Sweden U17 — Slovakia U17 2:3: match report and statistics

International Tournament · 18.04.2025 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Sweden U17
Finished2 : 318.04.2025 16:30Neutral venue
Slovakia U17

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sweden U170%
  • Draw0%
  • Slovakia U170%

Overview

Final score Sweden U17 2:3 Slovakia U17, International Tournament, 18.04.2025 16:30 (UTC). The match ended in a draw. Goals: Marcus Nordmark 10:37', Matej Stankoven 14:09', Max Isaksson 11:53', Matej Stankoven 12:16', Lucian Bernat 3', Mikael Kim 5', Mikael Kim 6', Matej Beres 6', Elton Hermansson 8', Juraj Durco 8', Marcus Nordmark 9', Matej Beres 9', Max Johannesen 10', Juraj Durco 10', Juraj Durco 11'.

Form of Sweden U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1. Form of Slovakia U17 in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Sweden U17: 6, wins of Slovakia U17: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2024 13:00 ended Slovakia U17 2:5 Sweden U17.

Statistics and results: Sweden U17 results and fixtures, Slovakia U17 results and fixtures, International Tournament table.

Other games: all Ice hockey matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Ice hockey data API.

Score by periods

Team12345Σ
Sweden U17
011052
Slovakia U17
011063

Match events

Box score

PlayerGAstPts
Nils BartholdssonSwedenBartholdsson—11
Marcus NordmarkSwedenNordmark1—1
Olle KarlssonSwedenKarlsson—11
Max IsakssonSwedenIsaksson112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Sweden U17 +1Biggest lead+1 Slovakia U17
12345

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

6 / 6
Wins
0 / 6
37 / 46
Points
9 / 46
Matches
13.12.2024Finished
Slovakia U172 : 5Sweden U17
20.04.2024Finished
Sweden U174 : 1Slovakia U17
29.12.2023Finished
Sweden U176 : 3Slovakia U17
14.04.2023Finished
Slovakia U170 : 6Sweden U17
17.12.2022Finished
Sweden U179 : 3Slovakia U17
04.11.2014Finished
Sweden U177 : 0Slovakia U17

Previous matches: Sweden U17

16.04.2025Finished
Finland U173 : 5Sweden U17
W
09.02.2025Finished
Finland U175 : 2Sweden U17
L
05.02.2025Finished
USA U172 : 4Sweden U17
W

Previous matches: Slovakia U17

Match info

Tournament
Club Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Slovakia U17

06.11.2026Match starts
Slovakia U1717:00Germany U17
07.11.2026Match starts
Slovakia U1717:30France U18

Match forecast

Quick readSlovakia U17 favourite · 55%Over 2.5 96%Both teams to score 92%Goal peak P1
29%Win · Sweden U173.39
15%Draw6.60
55%Win · Slovakia U171.80
6.54Expected goals
  • The model expects 6.54 goals: 2.84 for Sweden U17 and 3.7 for Slovakia U17.
  • Most likely score is 2–3 (5%), followed by 3–3 (5%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P1: 21 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.44, 2nd — 2.2.

Correct score by the model

2–34.9%3–34.7%2–44.6%3–44.3%2–24%3–23.8%1–33.5%2–53.4%4–33.3%

Scores 4+ goals: Sweden U17 — 32%, Slovakia U17 — 51%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——100%1.00
Over 1.5——99%1.01
Over 2.5——96%1.04
Over 3.5100%100%89%1.12
Over 4.567%100%78%1.28

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (5). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 4.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 3.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Sweden U17matches: 3 · 5Slovakia U17
6.7Avg match total6.4
100%3/3Over 3.5100%5/5
0%0/3Under 3.50%0/5
67%2/3Over 4.5100%5/5
33%1/3Under 4.50%0/5
67%2/3Over 5.560%3/5
33%1/3Under 5.540%2/5
67%2/3Over 6.540%2/5
33%1/3Under 6.560%3/5
33%1/3Over 7.540%2/5
67%2/3Under 7.560%3/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Sweden U17Slovakia U17
0%0/3Scores first50%2/4
—…and wins100%2/2
—…and draws0%0/2
—…and loses0%0/2
—…and then concedes100%2/2

First to concede…

100%3/3Concedes first50%2/4
100%3/3…and then scores100%2/2
33%1/3…and comes back to win50%1/2
0%0/3…and saves a draw0%0/2

Overall

67%2/3Scores in both halves40%2/5
100%3/3Scores at all100%5/5
  • • Sweden U17 opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Sweden U17 avoided defeat after conceding first in 33% of such matches.
  • • Slovakia U17 opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • Slovakia U17 avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
Sweden U17Slovakia U17
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
23100%Period 1100%79
45100%Period 280%43
14100%Period 3100%63
10100%Period 4———
  • • Sweden U17 scores most in Period 2: 4 of 8 goals (50%).
  • • Sweden U17 concedes most in Period 2: 5 of 12 conceded.
  • • Slovakia U17 scores most in Period 1: 7 of 17 goals (41%).
  • • Slovakia U17 concedes most in Period 1: 9 of 15 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
100%Sweden U17 wins6 of 6
0%Slovakia U17 wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 7.67 goals per match on average.