Remparts de Tours — Etoile Noire de Strasbourg 7:4: match report and statistics

France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off) · 25.03.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Remparts de Tours
Finished7 : 425.03.2026 18:303-й матч. Tours ведёт в серии 2-1.
Etoile Noire de Strasbourg

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Remparts de Tours0%
  • Draw0%
  • Etoile Noire de Strasbourg0%

Overview

Remparts de Tours vs Etoile Noire de Strasbourg ended 7:4 on 25.03.2026 18:30 (UTC) in France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off). The win went to Remparts de Tours.

Remparts de Tours, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Etoile Noire de Strasbourg, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Remparts de Tours and Etoile Noire de Strasbourg: 17 (wins of Remparts de Tours: 4, wins of Etoile Noire de Strasbourg: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.03.2026 17:00 ended Etoile Noire de Strasbourg 0:4 Remparts de Tours.

Statistics and results: Remparts de Tours statistics, Etoile Noire de Strasbourg statistics, France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off) standings and results.

Other games: Ice hockey results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Remparts de Tours
2237
Etoile Noire de Strasbourg
2024

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 0

4 / 17
Wins
2 / 17
19 / 32
Points
13 / 32
Matches

Previous matches: Remparts de Tours

Previous matches: Etoile Noire de Strasbourg

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Remparts de Tours

Upcoming matches: Etoile Noire de Strasbourg

France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readRemparts de Tours favourite · 53%Over 2.5 98%Both teams to score 95%Goal peak P2
53%Win · Remparts de Tours1.87
14%Draw6.92
32%Win · Etoile Noire de Strasbourg3.11
7.42Expected goals
  • The model expects 7.42 goals: 4.09 for Remparts de Tours and 3.34 for Etoile Noire de Strasbourg.
  • Most likely score is 4–3 (4%), followed by 3–3 (4%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P2: 16 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.59, 2nd — 3.17.

Correct score by the model

4–34.3%3–34.2%4–23.9%3–23.8%4–43.6%5–33.5%3–43.5%5–23.2%2–33.1%

Scores 4+ goals: Remparts de Tours — 58%, Etoile Noire de Strasbourg — 43%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——100%1.00
Over 1.5——99%1.01
Over 2.5——98%1.02
Over 3.5100%100%94%1.07
Over 4.5100%100%86%1.16

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Remparts de Toursmatches: 3 · 2Etoile Noire de Strasbourg
8.3Avg match total6.5
100%3/3Over 3.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 3.50%0/2
100%3/3Over 4.5100%2/2
0%0/3Under 4.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 5.5100%2/2
33%1/3Under 5.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 6.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 6.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 7.50%0/2
33%1/3Under 7.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Remparts de ToursEtoile Noire de Strasbourg
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

67%2/3Scores in both halves100%2/2
100%3/3Scores at all100%2/2

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Remparts de ToursEtoile Noire de Strasbourg
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
23100%Period 1100%21
64100%Period 2100%24
64100%Period 3100%12
  • • Remparts de Tours scores most in Period 2: 6 of 14 goals (43%).
  • • Remparts de Tours concedes most in Period 2: 4 of 11 conceded.
  • • Etoile Noire de Strasbourg scores most in Period 1: 2 of 6 goals (33%).
  • • Etoile Noire de Strasbourg concedes most in Period 2: 4 of 7 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
67%Over 3.54 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
67%Remparts de Tours wins4 of 6
33%Etoile Noire de Strasbourg wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 5.33 goals per match on average.