Khimik Voskresensk — Izhstal 2:1: match report and statistics

VHL (Play-off) · 02.04.2026 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Khimik Voskresensk
Finished2 : 102.04.2026 15:305-й матч. MHC Khimik (VHL) выиграл серию 4-1.
Izhstal

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khimik Voskresensk0%
  • Draw0%
  • Izhstal0%

Overview

Khimik Voskresensk vs Izhstal ended 2:1 on 02.04.2026 15:30 (UTC) in VHL (Play-off). The match ended in a draw. Goals: Alexander Pashin 03:50', Artyom Pugachyov 05:30', Maxim Krovyakov 09:33'.

Form of Khimik Voskresensk in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Izhstal in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Khimik Voskresensk: 4, wins of Izhstal: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.03.2026 14:30 ended Izhstal 1:4 Khimik Voskresensk.

Related pages: Khimik Voskresensk, Izhstal, VHL (Play-off).

See also Ice hockey results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Ice hockey data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Khimik Voskresensk
01012
Izhstal
01001

Match events

Match statistics

  • 39 Shots on target 27
  • 5.13% (2/39)Shooting PCT(1/27) 3.7%
  • 7 Shots blocked 9
  • 26 Saves 37
  • 96.3% (26/27)Saves PCT(37/39) 94.87%
  • 2 Penalties 2
  • 4 PIM 4
  • 0 Powerplay goals 0
  • 0 Short-handed goals 0
  • 0% (0/2)Powerplay PCT(0/2) 0%
  • 100% (2/2)Pen. killing PCT(2/2) 100%
  • 32 Faceoffs won 28
  • 53.33% Faceoffs won 46.67%
  • 0 Empty net goals 0

Box score

PlayerGAstPts
Daniil IvanovRussiaIvanov Da.—11
Nikita SokolovRussiaSokolov N—11
Alexander PashinRussiaPashin A.1—1
Maxim KrovyakovRussiaKrovyakov1—1
Ignat KorotkikhRussiaKorotkikh I.—11
Ivan RyabovRussiaRyabov I.—11

Lineups

Lead tracker

Khimik Voskresensk +1Biggest lead+0 Izhstal
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
15 / 25
Points
10 / 25
Matches

Previous matches: Khimik Voskresensk

Previous matches: Izhstal

Match info

Tournament
VHL

Upcoming matches: Khimik Voskresensk

03.04.2026Match starts
Izhstal21:00Khimik Voskresensk
05.04.2026Match starts
Khimik Voskresensk21:00Izhstal

Upcoming matches: Izhstal

03.04.2026Match starts
Izhstal21:00Khimik Voskresensk
05.04.2026Match starts
Khimik Voskresensk21:00Izhstal

VHL (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 83%Both teams to score 79%Goal peak P1
31%Win · Khimik Voskresensk3.18
19%Draw5.28
50%Win · Izhstal2.02
4.5Expected goals
  • The model expects 4.5 goals: 2 for Khimik Voskresensk and 2.5 for Izhstal.
  • Most likely score is 1–2 (7%), followed by 2–2 (7%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P1: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 2.25, 2nd — 1.25.

Correct score by the model

1–26.9%2–26.9%1–35.8%2–35.8%1–15.6%2–15.6%3–24.6%3–33.9%3–13.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Khimik Voskresensk — 14%, Izhstal — 24%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——99%1.01
Over 1.5——94%1.07
Over 2.5——83%1.21
Over 3.550%50%66%1.52
Over 4.550%50%47%2.14

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 6.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 3.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 3.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Khimik Voskresenskmatches: 2 · 2Izhstal
4.5Avg match total4.5
50%1/2Over 3.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 3.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 4.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 4.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 5.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 5.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 6.50%0/2
100%2/2Under 6.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 7.50%0/2
100%2/2Under 7.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Khimik VoskresenskIzhstal
0%0/1Scores first100%2/2
—…and wins50%1/2
—…and draws0%0/2
—…and loses50%1/2
—…and then concedes50%1/2

First to concede…

100%1/1Concedes first0%0/2
100%1/1…and then scores—
100%1/1…and comes back to win—
0%0/1…and saves a draw—

Overall

100%1/1Scores in both halves0%0/2
50%1/2Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Khimik Voskresensk opened the scoring in 0% of matches.
  • • Khimik Voskresensk avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Izhstal opened the scoring in 100% of matches.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Khimik VoskresenskIzhstal
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
12100%Period 150%21
10100%Period 2100%21
20100%Period 3100%12
  • • Khimik Voskresensk scores most in Period 3: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Khimik Voskresensk concedes most in Period 1: 2 of 2 conceded.
  • • Izhstal scores most in Period 1: 2 of 5 goals (40%).
  • • Izhstal concedes most in Period 3: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
67%Both teams to score4 of 6
67%Khimik Voskresensk wins4 of 6
33%Izhstal wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.17 goals per match on average.