Peterborough Petes — North Bay Battalion 4:3: match report and statistics

Canada. OHL (Play-off) · 27.03.2026 23:05 · Finished

Compare teams
Peterborough Petes
Finished4 : 327.03.2026 23:052nd leg. Series tied 1-1
North Bay Battalion

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Peterborough Petes0%
  • Draw0%
  • North Bay Battalion0%

Overview

Peterborough Petes vs North Bay Battalion ended 4:3 on 27.03.2026 23:05 (UTC) in Canada. OHL (Play-off). Neither side found a winner. Goals: Francis Parish 02:24', Camryn Warren 05:48', Brennan Faulkner 11:39', Braydon McCallum 16:26', Ryder Carey 17:00', Kent Greer 18:55', Kieron Walton 13:54'.

Peterborough Petes, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2. North Bay Battalion, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Peterborough Petes and North Bay Battalion: 20 (wins of Peterborough Petes: 1, wins of North Bay Battalion: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 26.03.2026 23:05 ended Peterborough Petes 0:1 North Bay Battalion.

More on the site: Peterborough Petes results and fixtures, North Bay Battalion results and fixtures, Canada. OHL (Play-off) table.

More matches: Ice hockey matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Peterborough Petes
30014
North Bay Battalion
21003

Match events

Box score

PlayerGAstPts
Grayden StrohackCanadaStrohack—11
Adam LevacCanadaLevac—22
Kieron WaltonCanadaWalton112
Braydon McCallumCanadaMcCallum112
Calum HartnellCanadaHartnell—11
Francis ParishCanadaParish1—1
Aiden YoungCanadaYoung—11
Brennan FaulknerCanadaFaulkner112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Peterborough Petes +2Biggest lead+0 North Bay Battalion
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
14 / 35
Points
21 / 35
Matches

Previous matches: Peterborough Petes

Previous matches: North Bay Battalion

Match info

Attendance
2,702

Upcoming matches: Peterborough Petes

Upcoming matches: North Bay Battalion

Canada. OHL (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readEven matchOver 2.5 91%Both teams to score 88%Goal peak P2
38%Win · Peterborough Petes2.60
17%Draw5.74
44%Win · North Bay Battalion2.27
5.5Expected goals
  • The model expects 5.5 goals: 2.67 for Peterborough Petes and 2.84 for North Bay Battalion.
  • Most likely score is 2–2 (6%), followed by 2–3 (6%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P2: 13 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 0.83, 2nd — 2.58.

Correct score by the model

2–25.8%2–35.5%3–25.2%3–34.9%1–24.4%1–34.1%2–14.1%2–43.9%3–13.7%

Scores 4+ goals: Peterborough Petes — 28%, North Bay Battalion — 32%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——100%1.00
Over 1.5——97%1.03
Over 2.5——91%1.10
Over 3.567%50%80%1.25
Over 4.567%50%64%1.56

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (3), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 4.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 3.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Both teams scored in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 4.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Peterborough Petesmatches: 3 · 2North Bay Battalion
5.0Avg match total6.0
67%2/3Over 3.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 3.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 4.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 4.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 5.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 5.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 6.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 6.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 7.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 7.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Peterborough PetesNorth Bay Battalion
33%1/3Scores first50%1/2
0%0/1…and wins100%1/1
0%0/1…and draws0%0/1
100%1/1…and loses0%0/1
100%1/1…and then concedes0%0/1

First to concede…

67%2/3Concedes first50%1/2
50%1/2…and then scores100%1/1
50%1/2…and comes back to win0%0/1
0%0/2…and saves a draw0%0/1

Overall

0%0/3Scores in both halves50%1/2
67%2/3Scores at all100%2/2
  • • Peterborough Petes opened the scoring in 33% of matches.
  • • Peterborough Petes avoided defeat after conceding first in 50% of such matches.
  • • North Bay Battalion opened the scoring in 50% of matches.
  • • North Bay Battalion avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Peterborough PetesNorth Bay Battalion
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1167%Period 150%11
44100%Period 2100%23
1367%Period 350%32
10100%Period 4———
  • • Peterborough Petes scores most in Period 2: 4 of 7 goals (57%).
  • • Peterborough Petes concedes most in Period 2: 4 of 8 conceded.
  • • North Bay Battalion scores most in Period 3: 3 of 6 goals (50%).
  • • North Bay Battalion concedes most in Period 2: 3 of 6 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
17%Peterborough Petes wins1 of 6
83%North Bay Battalion wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 5.83 goals per match on average.