Dunkerque Corsaires — Drakkars de Caen 3:4: match report and statistics

France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off) · 08.04.2026 17:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Dunkerque Corsaires
Finished3 : 408.04.2026 17:303-й матч. Кан ведёт в серии 2-1.
Drakkars de Caen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Dunkerque Corsaires0%
  • Draw0%
  • Drakkars de Caen0%

Overview

Dunkerque Corsaires vs Drakkars de Caen ended 3:4 on 08.04.2026 17:30 (UTC) in France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Dunkerque Corsaires in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2. Form of Drakkars de Caen in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Dunkerque Corsaires: 2, wins of Drakkars de Caen: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 05.04.2026 18:00 ended Drakkars de Caen 5:2 Dunkerque Corsaires.

Related pages: Dunkerque Corsaires, Drakkars de Caen, France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off).

More matches: Ice hockey matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Dunkerque Corsaires
20103
Drakkars de Caen
00314

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

2 / 16
Wins
4 / 16
11 / 27
Points
16 / 27
Matches

Previous matches: Dunkerque Corsaires

Previous matches: Drakkars de Caen

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Dunkerque Corsaires

Upcoming matches: Drakkars de Caen

10.11.2026Match starts
Drakkars de Caen19:30Nantes
14.11.2026Match starts
Valence19:00Drakkars de Caen
21.11.2026Match starts
Lyon18:30Drakkars de Caen

France Championship. Division 1 (Play-off)

Match forecast

Quick readDunkerque Corsaires favourite · 64%Over 2.5 98%Both teams to score 94%Goal peak P2
64%Win · Dunkerque Corsaires1.56
13%Draw7.71
23%Win · Drakkars de Caen4.33
7.5Expected goals
  • The model expects 7.5 goals: 4.5 for Dunkerque Corsaires and 3 for Drakkars de Caen.
  • Most likely score is 4–2 (4%), followed by 4–3 (4%).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in P2: 13 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.5, 2nd — 3.25.

Correct score by the model

4–24.3%4–34.3%5–23.8%5–33.8%3–23.8%3–33.8%4–43.2%5–42.9%6–22.9%

Scores 4+ goals: Dunkerque Corsaires — 66%, Drakkars de Caen — 35%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5——100%1.00
Over 1.5——100%1.00
Over 2.5——98%1.02
Over 3.5100%100%94%1.06
Over 4.5100%100%87%1.15

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (2), away team away (2). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 1.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 4.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 2.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 4.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 3.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Dunkerque Corsairesmatches: 2 · 2Drakkars de Caen
8.5Avg match total6.5
100%2/2Over 3.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 3.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 4.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 4.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 5.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 5.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 6.550%1/2
0%0/2Under 6.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 7.50%0/2
50%1/2Under 7.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

Dunkerque CorsairesDrakkars de Caen
—Scores first—
—…and wins—
—…and draws—
—…and loses—
—…and then concedes—

First to concede…

—Concedes first—
—…and then scores—
—…and comes back to win—
—…and saves a draw—

Overall

100%2/2Scores in both halves50%1/2
100%2/2Scores at all100%2/2

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Dunkerque CorsairesDrakkars de Caen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
30100%Period 1100%12
45100%Period 2100%13
22100%Period 3100%33
10100%Period 4———
  • • Dunkerque Corsaires scores most in Period 2: 4 of 10 goals (40%).
  • • Dunkerque Corsaires concedes most in Period 2: 5 of 7 conceded.
  • • Drakkars de Caen scores most in Period 3: 3 of 5 goals (60%).
  • • Drakkars de Caen concedes most in Period 2: 3 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
50%Over 3.53 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Dunkerque Corsaires wins2 of 6
67%Drakkars de Caen wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.5 goals per match on average.