Gianluca Cadenasso — Leandro Riedi 1:2: match report and statistics

ATP. Roland Garros. Qualification · 20.05.2026 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
ClayEmma Cassimon Chahed (France)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Gianluca Cadenasso0%
  • Draw0%
  • Leandro Riedi0%

Overview

The ATP. Roland Garros. Qualification match Gianluca Cadenasso – Leandro Riedi on 20.05.2026 16:30 (UTC) finished 1:2. The win went to Leandro Riedi.

Gianluca Cadenasso, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Leandro Riedi, last 5 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 2.

Statistics and results: Gianluca Cadenasso, Leandro Riedi, ATP. Roland Garros. Qualification.

See also Tennis matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Gianluca Cadenasso
7451
Leandro Riedi
6672

Match statistics

  • 6 Aces 2
  • 3 Double faults 2
  • 67% First serve 63%
  • 67% (47/70)1st serve points won(48/66) 73%
  • 59% (20/34)2nd serve points won(22/38) 58%
  • 0% Break points saved 0%
  • 187 Средн. скорость 1-й подачи 190
  • 149 Средн. скорость 2-й подачи 151
  • 27% (18/66)1st serve return points won(23/70) 33%
  • 42% (16/38)2nd serve return points won(14/34) 41%
  • 0% Break points converted 0%
  • 24 Winners 29
  • 43 Unforced errors 39
  • 68 (15/22)Net points won(17/28) 61
  • 64% (67/104)Service points won(70/104) 67%
  • 33% (34/104)Return points won(37/104) 36%
  • 49% (101/208)Total points won(107/208) 51%
  • 2 Посл. 10 мячей 8
  • 1 Match Points Saved 0
  • 76% (13/17)Service games won(15/17) 88%
  • 12% (2/17)Return games won(4/17) 24%
  • 44% (15/34)Total games won(19/34) 56%

Game by game

Gianluca Cadenasso
Leandro Riedi
3/6Service games won4/62Breaks32/3Break points converted3/6
  • 0 : 1
    0:15 0:30 0:40 15:40 30:40 40:40 40:A 40:40 40:A
  • 1 : 1
    15:0 30:0 30:15 40:15
  • 1 : 2
    0:15 0:30 0:40
  • 2 : 2
    15:0 15:15 30:15 30:30 40:30 40:40 A:40
  • 3 : 2Lost serve
    0:15 15:15 30:15 30:30 40:30 BP40:40 A:40 BP
  • 4 : 2
    0:15 15:15 30:15 30:30 40:30
  • 4 : 3
    0:15 0:30 0:40
  • Lost serve4 : 4
    15:0 30:0 30:15 40:15 40:30 40:40 40:A BP
  • 5 : 4Lost serve
    15:0 30:0 30:15 40:15 BP
  • Lost serve5 : 5
    0:15 0:30 0:40 BP15:40 BP30:40 BP
  • 5 : 6
    15:0 30:0 30:15 30:30 30:40
  • Lost serve5 : 7
    0:15 15:15 15:30 15:40 MP30:40 MP

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Gianluca Cadenasso

Previous matches: Leandro Riedi

Match info

Season
2026
Referee
Emma Cassimon Chahed

Upcoming matches: Gianluca Cadenasso

ATP. Roland Garros. Qualification

Match forecast and markets

Quick readLeandro Riedi favourite · 75%Likely score 0:2Expected games 23.9Tiebreak in match 33%
25%Win · Gianluca Cadenasso3.94
75%Win · Leandro Riedi1.34
23.9Expected games
33%Gianluca Cadenasso wins 1st set3.04
33%Tiebreak in match3.02
44%Deciding set2.26
  • On serve the model gives Gianluca Cadenasso 57% of points and Leandro Riedi 62% — adjusted for the opponent's return.
  • Most likely score in sets is 0:2 (45%), then 1:2 (30%).
  • About 23.9 games expected; over 21.5 — 58%.
MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Gianluca Cadenasso wins67%4/620%2/1025%3.94
Leandro Riedi wins33%2/680%8/1075%1.34
Gianluca Cadenasso wins 1st set100%6/650%5/1033%3.04
Deciding set50%3/640%4/1044%2.26
Tiebreak in match17%1/620%2/1033%3.02
Score in sets
0:20%0/650%5/1045%2.22
1:233%2/630%3/1030%3.38
2:117%1/610%1/1015%6.88
2:050%3/610%1/1011%9.23

Model: serve and return points of each player in recent matches (6 and 10) → game → set → match. History — share of each player's matches where the market came in.

Players' style of play

Gianluca Cadenassomatches: 6

Strengths

  • Return games won 38% (avg 27%)Very strong
  • First serve in 67% (avg 63%)Strong
  • Return points won 44% (avg 39%)Strong

Weaknesses

  • Double faults per match 3 (avg 2.1)Weak
  • Points won on 2nd serve 47% (avg 51%)Weak
  • Service games held 68% (avg 73%)Weak
  • Deciding sets 1/3Weak
  • Closing out after winning 1st set 4/6Weak
Aces per match
3.5
Double faults per match
3
First serve in
67%
Service games held
68%
Return games won
38%

Leandro Riedimatches: 10

Strengths

  • Service games held 85% (avg 73%)Very strong
  • Comebacks after losing 1st set 3/5Very strong
  • Points won on 1st serve 72% (avg 66%)Strong
  • Points won on 2nd serve 57% (avg 51%)Strong
  • Deciding sets 3/4Strong
  • Closing out after winning 1st set 5/5Strong
Aces per match
4.6
Double faults per match
1.7
First serve in
62%
Service games held
85%
Return games won
32%

What to expect

  • Gianluca Cadenasso will break Leandro Riedi's serveLikely
  • Gianluca Cadenasso makes many double faults — 3 per matchLikely

Compared with the average of all players in these matches (both players and their opponents). Recent 10 matches.

Trends

  • Won the 1st set in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Wins in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 18.5 games in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Win probability

Points won on serve: 63% Points won on serve: 66%Before the match: 36%

Markov model: each player's chance to win a point on serve → game → set → match. Bars below show how much each point mattered.