Zachary Svajda — Cruz Hewitt 1:1: match report and statistics
ATP. Washington. Qualification · 26.07.2026 16:55 · Finished
Compare teamsHardPaula Vieira Souza (Brazil)
Who will win?
Votes: 0- Zachary Svajda0%
- Draw0%
- Cruz Hewitt0%
Overview
Zachary Svajda host Cruz Hewitt on 26.07.2026 16:55 (UTC) in ATP. Washington. Qualification.
Form of Zachary Svajda in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Cruz Hewitt in the last 5 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 1.
Related pages: Zachary Svajda, Cruz Hewitt, ATP. Washington. Qualification.
Other games: Tennis results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
Match statistics
- 6 Aces 5
- 6 Double faults 4
- 51% First serve 43%
- 70% (28/40)1st serve points won(23/31) 74%
- 50% (19/38)2nd serve points won(17/41) 41%
- 0% Break points saved 0%
- 26% (8/31)1st serve return points won(12/40) 30%
- 59% (24/41)2nd serve return points won(19/38) 50%
- 0% Break points converted 0%
- 60% (47/78)Service points won(40/72) 56%
- 44% (32/72)Return points won(31/78) 40%
- 53% (79/150)Total points won(71/150) 47%
- 4 Посл. 10 мячей 6
- 0 Match Points Saved 0
- 73% (8/11)Service games won(6/10) 60%
- 40% (4/10)Return games won(3/11) 27%
- 57% (12/21)Total games won(9/21) 43%
Game by game
Zachary Svajda
Cruz Hewitt
0/2Service games won1/10Breaks20Break points converted2/1
- Lost serve0 : 115:0 15:15 30:15 30:30 30:40 BP
- 0 : 215:0 15:15 30:15 30:30 30:40
- Lost serve0 : 215:0 15:15 15:30 30:30
Head-to-head
Zachary Svajda?WLWWL
Matches played: 0
draws: 0
0 / 0
Wins
0 / 00 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Cruz Hewitt?LWWWW
Matches
The teams have not met yet
Previous matches: Zachary Svajda
Previous matches: Cruz Hewitt
Match info
- Tournament
- Washington
- Season
- 2026
- Referee
- Paula Vieira Souza
ATP. Washington. Qualification
Semi-final
Match forecast and markets
Analysing recent matches…
Players' style of play
Analysing recent matches…
Trends
Analysing recent matches…
Win probability
Markov model: each player's chance to win a point on serve → game → set → match. Bars below show how much each point mattered.