Jaume Antoni Munar Clar — Oriol Roca Batalla 2:1: match report and statistics

Challenger. Seville · 08.09.2026 16:05 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Jaume Antoni Munar Clar0%
  • Draw0%
  • Oriol Roca Batalla0%

Overview

Jaume Antoni Munar Clar vs Oriol Roca Batalla ended 2:1 on 08.09.2026 16:05 (UTC) in Challenger. Seville. The win went to Jaume Antoni Munar Clar.

Jaume Antoni Munar Clar, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Oriol Roca Batalla, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Jaume Antoni Munar Clar and Oriol Roca Batalla: 1 (wins of Jaume Antoni Munar Clar: 0, wins of Oriol Roca Batalla: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 09.10.2014 09:00 ended Oriol Roca Batalla 2:1 Jaume Antoni Munar Clar.

Related pages: Jaume Antoni Munar Clar, Oriol Roca Batalla, Challenger. Seville table.

See also all Tennis matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team123Σ
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
4662
Oriol Roca Batalla
6411

Match statistics

  • 2 Aces 2
  • 2 Double faults 3
  • 59% First serve 63%
  • 72% (39/54)1st serve points won(31/57) 54%
  • 54% (20/37)2nd serve points won(21/33) 64%
  • 0% Break points saved 0%
  • 46% (26/57)1st serve return points won(15/54) 28%
  • 36% (12/33)2nd serve return points won(17/37) 46%
  • 0% Break points converted 0%
  • 65% (59/91)Service points won(52/90) 58%
  • 42% (38/90)Return points won(32/91) 35%
  • 54% (97/181)Total points won(84/181) 46%
  • 5 Посл. 10 мячей 5
  • 0 Match Points Saved 0
  • 86% (12/14)Service games won(9/13) 69%
  • 31% (4/13)Return games won(2/14) 14%
  • 59% (16/27)Total games won(11/27) 41%

Game by game

Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
Oriol Roca Batalla
4/4Service games won1/32Breaks02/4Break points converted0/1
  • 1 : 0
    15:0 15:15 15:30 30:30 30:40 BP40:40 A:40
  • 2 : 0Lost serve
    0:15 0:30 15:30 30:30 40:30 BP
  • 3 : 0
    15:0 30:0 30:15 40:15
  • 4 : 0Lost serve
    15:0 15:15 15:30 30:30 40:30 BP40:40 A:40 BP40:40 A:40 BP
  • 5 : 0
    15:0 30:0 30:15 30:30 40:30
  • 5 : 1
    15:0 15:15 30:15 30:30 30:40
  • 6 : 1
    0:15 15:15 30:15 40:15 MP

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
1 / 3
Points
2 / 3
Matches

Previous matches: Jaume Antoni Munar Clar

Previous matches: Oriol Roca Batalla

Match info

Tournament
Seville
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Oriol Roca Batalla

Challenger. Seville

Match forecast and markets

Quick readOriol Roca Batalla favourite · 71%Likely score 0:2Expected games 24.3Tiebreak in match 35%
29%Win · Jaume Antoni Munar Clar3.51
71%Win · Oriol Roca Batalla1.40
24.3Expected games
35%Jaume Antoni Munar Clar wins 1st set2.84
35%Tiebreak in match2.82
46%Deciding set2.19
  • On serve the model gives Jaume Antoni Munar Clar 58% of points and Oriol Roca Batalla 62% — adjusted for the opponent's return.
  • Most likely score in sets is 0:2 (42%), then 1:2 (30%).
  • About 24.3 games expected; over 21.5 — 61%.
MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar wins50%3/638%3/829%3.51
Oriol Roca Batalla wins50%3/663%5/871%1.40
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar wins 1st set33%2/638%3/835%2.84
Deciding set17%1/625%2/846%2.19
Tiebreak in match67%4/638%3/835%2.82
Score in sets
0:217%1/650%4/842%2.38
1:20%0/613%1/830%3.38
2:10%0/613%1/816%6.22
2:017%1/625%2/812%8.05

Model: serve and return points of each player in recent matches (6 and 8) → game → set → match. History — share of each player's matches where the market came in.

Players' style of play

Jaume Antoni Munar Clarmatches: 6

Strengths

  • Aces per match 7.3 (avg 4.9)Strong

Weaknesses

  • Double faults per match 4 (avg 3)Weak
  • Return games won 22% (avg 27%)Weak
Aces per match
7.3
Double faults per match
4
First serve in
60%
Service games held
76%
Return games won
22%

Oriol Roca Batallamatches: 8

Strengths

  • Double faults per match 1.3 (avg 3)Very strong
  • Return games won 37% (avg 27%)Very strong
  • First serve in 65% (avg 62%)Strong
  • Return points won 45% (avg 39%)Strong
  • Tiebreaks 3/4Strong

Weaknesses

  • Aces per match 3 (avg 4.9)Weak
Aces per match
3
Double faults per match
1.3
First serve in
65%
Service games held
74%
Return games won
37%

What to expect

  • Jaume Antoni Munar Clar will hit many aces — 7.3 per match on averageLikely
  • Jaume Antoni Munar Clar makes many double faults — 4 per matchLikely
  • Oriol Roca Batalla will break Jaume Antoni Munar Clar's serveLikely

Compared with the average of all players in these matches (both players and their opponents). Recent 10 matches.

Trends

  • Matches without a deciding set: 5 of 683%
  • Over 21.5 games in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Matches without a deciding set: 6 of 875%
  • Under 21.5 games in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 8

Win probability

Points won on serve: 64% Points won on serve: 59%Before the match: 73%

Markov model: each player's chance to win a point on serve → game → set → match. Bars below show how much each point mattered.