Muratpasa Bld (Women) — MKE Ankaragucu (Women) 3:2: match report and statistics
Turkey. League 1. Women · 15.03.2026 14:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Muratpasa Bld (Women)0%
- Draw0%
- MKE Ankaragucu (Women)0%
Overview
Muratpasa Bld (Women) vs MKE Ankaragucu (Women) ended 3:2 on 15.03.2026 14:00 (UTC) in Turkey. League 1. Women. Muratpasa Bld (Women) took the victory.
Form of Muratpasa Bld (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of MKE Ankaragucu (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.
Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Muratpasa Bld (Women): 0, wins of MKE Ankaragucu (Women): 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2025 08:00 ended MKE Ankaragucu (Women) 3:1 Muratpasa Bld (Women).
Muratpasa Bld (Women): position 10 in the table, points: 27, matches played: 26. MKE Ankaragucu (Women): position 7 in the table, points: 47, matches played: 26.
Related pages: Muratpasa Bld (Women) results and fixtures, MKE Ankaragucu (Women) results and fixtures, Turkey. League 1. Women.
See also all Volleyball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 29 | 23 | 16 | 15 | 3 | |
| 21 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 12 | 2 |
Lead tracker
Head-to-head
Muratpasa Bld (Women)Matches played: 1
draws: 0
MKE Ankaragucu (Women)Previous matches: Muratpasa Bld (Women)
Previous matches: MKE Ankaragucu (Women)
Match info
- Tournament
- Turkey. League 1. Women
Upcoming matches: Muratpasa Bld (Women)
Turkey. League 1. Women
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 55 | WLWWW | |
| 2 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 55 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0:0 | 0 | 47 | WWWLW | |
| 4 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0:0 | 0 | 45 | LWWWL | |
| 5 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0:0 | 0 | 44 | WLWWL | |
| 6 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0:0 | 0 | 35 | LWWLW | |
| 7 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0:0 | 0 | 35 | WLLLW | |
| 8 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0:0 | 0 | 28 | LWLLL | |
| 9 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0:0 | 0 | 23 | LWWLW | |
| 10 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0:0 | 0 | 12 | LLWLL | |
| 11 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0:0 | 0 | 10 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | LLLWL |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0:0 | 0 | 65 | WWLWW | |
| 2 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 67 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 0:0 | 0 | 58 | WWWWW | |
| 4 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0:0 | 0 | 55 | LWLLL | |
| 5 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0:0 | 0 | 54 | WLLWW | |
| 6 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 0:0 | 0 | 53 | WWWLW | |
| 7 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 0:0 | 0 | 47 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 0:0 | 0 | 31 | LWWWW | |
| 9 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 0:0 | 0 | 32 | LLWLL | |
| 10 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0:0 | 0 | 27 | WLLWL | |
| 11 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0:0 | 0 | 15 | WLLLL | |
| 12 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0:0 | 0 | 15 | LLWWW | |
| 13 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0:0 | 0 | 15 | LWLLL | |
| 14 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0:0 | 0 | 12 | LLLLL |
- Promotion - League 1. Women (Winners stage)
- Relegation
Trends
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
Conceded under 3.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Under 3.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored over 0.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 141 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 225 | 229 |
| 115 | 137 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 242 | 228 |
| 128 | 116 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 228 | 201 |
| 66 | 79 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 106 | 110 |
| 30 | 22 | 100% | Period 5 | 100% | 28 | 22 |
- • Muratpasa Bld (Women) scores most in Period 1: 142 of 481 goals (30%).
- • Muratpasa Bld (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 141 of 495 conceded.
- • MKE Ankaragucu (Women) scores most in Period 2: 242 of 829 goals (29%).
- • MKE Ankaragucu (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 229 of 790 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.