Fakel Yamal — Dynamo Ural Ufa 3:2: match report and statistics
Russian Cup - First Stage · 23.09.2026 14:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Fakel Yamal0%
- Draw0%
- Dynamo Ural Ufa0%
Overview
Fakel Yamal vs Dynamo Ural Ufa ended 3:2 on 23.09.2026 14:00 (UTC) in Russian Cup - First Stage. The win went to Fakel Yamal.
Fakel Yamal, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Dynamo Ural Ufa, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.
All meetings of Fakel Yamal and Dynamo Ural Ufa: 20 (wins of Fakel Yamal: 5, wins of Dynamo Ural Ufa: 10, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.09.2026 11:00 ended Fakel Yamal 0:3 Dynamo Ural Ufa.
Fakel Yamal in the standings: place 1, points 13, played 6. Dynamo Ural Ufa in the standings: place 2, points 12, played 6.
Statistics and results: Fakel Yamal results and fixtures, Dynamo Ural Ufa results and fixtures, Russian Cup - First Stage standings and results.
Other games: Volleyball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI Match Centre widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 15 | 3 | |
| 26 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 12 | 2 |
Lead tracker
Head-to-head
Fakel YamalMatches played: 20
draws: 0
Dynamo Ural UfaPrevious matches: Fakel Yamal
Previous matches: Dynamo Ural Ufa
Match info
- Tournament
- Russian Cup
- Season
- 2026/2027
Upcoming matches: Fakel Yamal
Upcoming matches: Dynamo Ural Ufa
Russian Cup - First Stage
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 13 | WWWWL | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 12 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 8 | LWLLW | |
| 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 3 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 14 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 11 | WLLWW | |
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | LLWLL | |
| 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0:0 | 0 | 4 | LWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | WLW | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 6 | WWL | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 5 | LWW | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 8 | WWW | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 6 | WWL | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 3 | LLW | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 | LLL |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | WLW | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 5 | LWW | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 4 | LWL | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 2 | WLL |
- Promotion - Russian Cup (First Stage - Play-off)
Trends
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
3 wins in a row100%
Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
Over 2.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Scored over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded over 0.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 | 147 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 114 | 117 |
| 146 | 144 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 117 | 114 |
| 125 | 143 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 127 | 119 |
| 64 | 75 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 59 | 73 |
| 23 | 21 | 100% | Period 5 | 100% | 15 | 10 |
- • Fakel Yamal scores most in Period 2: 146 of 502 goals (29%).
- • Fakel Yamal concedes most in Period 1: 147 of 530 conceded.
- • Dynamo Ural Ufa scores most in Period 3: 127 of 432 goals (29%).
- • Dynamo Ural Ufa concedes most in Period 3: 119 of 433 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.
Markets in head-to-head
Head-to-head matches: 6 · 4.17 goals per match on average.