Arkas Izmir — Siran Akademi 3:1: match report and statistics
Turkey. League 1 · 04.10.2026 16:00 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Arkas Izmir0%
- Draw0%
- Siran Akademi0%
Overview
The Turkey. League 1 match Arkas Izmir – Siran Akademi on 04.10.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 3:1. Arkas Izmir took the victory.
Form of Arkas Izmir in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Siran Akademi in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.
Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Arkas Izmir: 1, wins of Siran Akademi: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 14.03.2026 13:00 ended Siran Akademi 3:2 Arkas Izmir.
Arkas Izmir: position 1 in the table, points: 15, matches played: 6. Siran Akademi: position 8 in the table, points: 8, matches played: 6.
Statistics and results: Arkas Izmir statistics, Siran Akademi statistics, Turkey. League 1 table.
See also all Volleyball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by an embeddable sports statistics widget.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 3 | |
| 23 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 1 |
Head-to-head
Arkas IzmirMatches played: 2
draws: 0
Siran AkademiPrevious matches: Arkas Izmir
Previous matches: Siran Akademi
Match info
- Tournament
- Turkey. League 1
- Season
- 2026/2027
Upcoming matches: Arkas Izmir
Upcoming matches: Siran Akademi
Turkey. League 1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 15 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 10 | LWWWW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 10 | WLWLW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LWWW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LWWLW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LLWWW | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0:0 | 0 | 9 | LWWW | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 8 | WLWLL | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | WWLLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 7 | LLWWL | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:0 | 0 | 6 | WWLL | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0:0 | 0 | 4 | WLLWL | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0:0 | 0 | 3 | LWLLL | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0:0 | 0 | 2 | LLLLL |
- Promotion - Turkey. Efe League
- Promotion - League 1 (Promotion - Play-off: Final)
- Promotion - League 1 (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 8)
- Relegation
Trends
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
Under 5.5 goals in 10 of 10 matches100%
Under 5.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
Scored over 2.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
Conceded under 2.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Won 7 of 10 matches70%
Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored over 2.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Conceded under 2.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 175 | 127 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 183 | 190 |
| 172 | 131 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 167 | 183 |
| 167 | 129 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 187 | 146 |
| 45 | 44 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 118 | 108 |
- • Arkas Izmir scores most in Period 1: 175 of 559 goals (31%).
- • Arkas Izmir concedes most in Period 2: 131 of 431 conceded.
- • Siran Akademi scores most in Period 3: 187 of 709 goals (26%).
- • Siran Akademi concedes most in Period 1: 190 of 677 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.