Nightcliff — PINT 71:71: match report and statistics

Northern Territory Football League · 20.12.2025 09:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Nightcliff
Finished71 : 7120.12.2025 09:30
PINT

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Nightcliff0%
  • Draw0%
  • PINT0%

Overview

The Northern Territory Football League match Nightcliff – PINT on 20.12.2025 09:30 (UTC) finished 71:71. The match ended in a draw.

Form of Nightcliff in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of PINT in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Nightcliff: 4, wins of PINT: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 18.01.2025 10:00 ended Nightcliff 91:33 PINT.

Nightcliff: position 3 in the table, points: 48, matches played: 15. PINT: position 4 in the table, points: 44, matches played: 15.

Statistics and results: Nightcliff statistics, PINT statistics, Northern Territory Football League.

Other games: Aussie rules results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Nightcliff
1919181571
PINT
1416251671

Match statistics

  • 11 Goals 10
  • 5 Behinds 11

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

4 / 5
Wins
1 / 5
320 / 536
Points
216 / 536
Matches
18.01.2025Finished
Nightcliff91 : 33PINT
16.11.2024Finished
PINT53 : 62Nightcliff
14.10.2023Finished
Nightcliff42 : 62PINT
11.02.2023Finished
PINT34 : 63Nightcliff
01.10.2022Finished
Nightcliff62 : 34PINT

Previous matches: Nightcliff

Previous matches: PINT

12.12.2025Finished
Palmerston57 : 96PINT
W
06.12.2025Finished
Waratah41 : 79PINT
W
30.11.2025Finished
Wanderers50 : 82PINT
W
15.11.2025Finished
PINT136 : 39Palmerston
W
01.11.2025Finished
PINT64 : 52St Mary's
W

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Nightcliff

15.11.2026Match starts
Waratah08:00Nightcliff

Upcoming matches: PINT

14.11.2026Match starts
PINT09:30St Mary's

Northern Territory Football League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Southern Districts1513020:0054
2St Mary's1512030:0050
3Nightcliff1511130:0048
4PINT1510140:0044
5Waratah158070:0034
6Tiwi Bombers167090:0028
7Darwin Buffaloes1530120:0014
8Wanderers1520130:0010
9Palmerston1510140:006
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Northern Territory Football League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Conceded under 68.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 120.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Nightcliffmatches: 3 · 4PINT
146.0Avg match total131.5
—Over 121.550%2/4
—Under 121.550%2/4
—Over 126.550%2/4
—Under 126.550%2/4
—Over 131.550%2/4
—Under 131.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 136.525%1/4
33%1/3Under 136.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 141.525%1/4
33%1/3Under 141.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 146.5—
67%2/3Under 146.5—
33%1/3Over 151.5—
67%2/3Under 151.5—
33%1/3Over 156.5—
67%2/3Under 156.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
NightcliffPINT
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4920100%Period 1100%6257
4836100%Period 2100%8263
7355100%Period 3100%7942
6691100%Period 4100%8457
  • • Nightcliff scores most in Period 3: 73 of 236 goals (31%).
  • • Nightcliff concedes most in Period 4: 91 of 202 conceded.
  • • PINT scores most in Period 4: 84 of 307 goals (27%).
  • • PINT concedes most in Period 2: 63 of 219 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
80%Nightcliff wins4 of 5
20%PINT wins1 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 107.2 goals per match on average.