Sturt — Adelaide Crows II 105:77: match report and statistics

South Australian National Football League · 22.08.2026 04:40 · Finished

Compare teams
Sturt
Finished105 : 7722.08.2026 04:40
Adelaide Crows II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sturt0%
  • Draw0%
  • Adelaide Crows II0%

Overview

The South Australian National Football League match Sturt – Adelaide Crows II on 22.08.2026 04:40 (UTC) finished 105:77. The win went to Sturt.

Sturt, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Adelaide Crows II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Sturt and Adelaide Crows II: 20 (wins of Sturt: 9, wins of Adelaide Crows II: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 09.05.2026 04:40 ended Sturt 117:69 Adelaide Crows II.

Sturt in the standings: place 3, points 26, played 18. Adelaide Crows II in the standings: place 7, points 14, played 18.

Related pages: Sturt statistics, Adelaide Crows II statistics, South Australian National Football League standings and results.

Other games: all Aussie rules matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Sturt
38252814105
Adelaide Crows II
149153977

Match statistics

  • 16 Goals 11
  • 9 Behinds 11

Lead tracker

Sturt +57Biggest lead+0 Adelaide Crows II
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

9 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
1151 / 2182
Points
1031 / 2182
Matches

Previous matches: Sturt

Previous matches: Adelaide Crows II

Match info

South Australian National Football League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Norwood Football Club1815030:0030
2Glenelg1815030:0030
3Sturt1813050:0026
4Woodville-West Torrens1810080:0020
5West Adelaide188190:0017
6South Adelaide1880100:0016
7Adelaide Crows II1870110:0014
8Central District1851120:0011
9North Adelaide Roosters1850130:0010
10Port Adelaide Magpies1830150:006
  • Promotion - South Australian National Football League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 78.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 1

Markets by recent matches

Sturtmatches: 9 · 1Adelaide Crows II
167.3Avg match total158.0
—Over 148.5100%1/1
—Under 148.50%0/1
—Over 153.5100%1/1
—Under 153.50%0/1
67%6/9Over 157.5—
33%3/9Under 157.5—
—Over 158.50%0/1
—Under 158.5100%1/1
44%4/9Over 162.5—
56%5/9Under 162.5—
—Over 163.50%0/1
—Under 163.5100%1/1
44%4/9Over 167.5—
56%5/9Under 167.5—
—Over 168.50%0/1
—Under 168.5100%1/1
44%4/9Over 172.5—
56%5/9Under 172.5—
44%4/9Over 177.5—
56%5/9Under 177.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 1
SturtAdelaide Crows II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
202185100%Period 1100%1431
203120100%Period 2100%109
224160100%Period 3100%833
229183100%Period 4100%2033
  • • Sturt scores most in Period 4: 229 of 858 goals (27%).
  • • Sturt concedes most in Period 1: 185 of 648 conceded.
  • • Adelaide Crows II scores most in Period 4: 20 of 52 goals (38%).
  • • Adelaide Crows II concedes most in Period 3: 33 of 106 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Sturt wins5 of 6
17%Adelaide Crows II wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 147.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +57 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0