Subiaco — Peel Thunder 74:84: match report and statistics

West Australian Football League - Play-off · 02.09.2023 03:10 · Finished

Compare teams
Subiaco
Finished74 : 8402.09.2023 03:10
Peel Thunder

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Subiaco0%
  • Draw0%
  • Peel Thunder0%

Overview

Final score Subiaco 74:84 Peel Thunder, West Australian Football League - Play-off, 02.09.2023 03:10 (UTC). The win went to Peel Thunder.

Subiaco, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Peel Thunder, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Subiaco and Peel Thunder: 20 (wins of Subiaco: 2, wins of Peel Thunder: 3, draws: 1). The last meeting on 08.07.2023 03:10 ended Subiaco 44:58 Peel Thunder.

Statistics and results: Subiaco statistics, Peel Thunder statistics, West Australian Football League - Play-off.

See also all Aussie rules matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Subiaco
123232774
Peel Thunder
151412784

Match statistics

  • 10 Goals 12
  • 14 Behinds 12

Lineups

Lead tracker

Subiaco +29Biggest lead+16 Peel Thunder
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 1

2 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
306 / 608
Points
302 / 608
Matches
08.07.2023Finished
Subiaco44 : 58Peel Thunder
04.06.2023Finished
Peel Thunder56 : 62Subiaco
16.07.2022Finished
Peel Thunder75 : 49Subiaco
04.06.2022Finished
Subiaco68 : 74Peel Thunder
04.09.2021Finished
Peel Thunder0 : 0Subiaco
29.05.2021Finished
Subiaco83 : 39Peel Thunder

Previous matches: Subiaco

Previous matches: Peel Thunder

Match info

West Australian Football League - Play-off

From round:
Semi-final
East Fremantle
to be decided
Final
East Fremantle
Peel Thunder

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Under 172.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 0

Markets by recent matches

Subiacomatches: 3 · 0Peel Thunder
188.7Avg match total0.0
33%1/3Over 178.5—
67%2/3Under 178.5—
33%1/3Over 183.5—
67%2/3Under 183.5—
33%1/3Over 188.5—
67%2/3Under 188.5—
33%1/3Over 193.5—
67%2/3Under 193.5—
33%1/3Over 198.5—
67%2/3Under 198.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 0
SubiacoPeel Thunder
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10440100%Period 1———
8962100%Period 2———
7135100%Period 3———
6897100%Period 4———
  • • Subiaco scores most in Period 1: 104 of 332 goals (31%).
  • • Subiaco concedes most in Period 4: 97 of 234 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

83%Over 1.55 of 6
83%Over 2.55 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
33%Subiaco wins2 of 6
50%Peel Thunder wins3 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 101.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +29 Biggest lead: +16Lead changes: 5