Mayabeque — Artemisa 4:11: match report and statistics

Cuba. Serie Nacional · 16.02.2022 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mayabeque
Finished4 : 1116.02.2022 18:00
Artemisa

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mayabeque0%
  • Draw0%
  • Artemisa0%

Overview

Mayabeque vs Artemisa ended 4:11 on 16.02.2022 18:00 (UTC) in Cuba. Serie Nacional. Artemisa took the victory.

Form of Mayabeque in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Artemisa in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Mayabeque: 5, wins of Artemisa: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 15.02.2022 18:00 ended Mayabeque 13:3 Artemisa.

Mayabeque: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 75. Artemisa: position 14 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 73.

Statistics and results: Mayabeque, Artemisa, Cuba. Serie Nacional.

Other games: all Baseball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team123456789Σ
Mayabeque
0001011014
Artemisa
00000090211

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
51 / 76
Points
25 / 76
Matches
15.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque13 : 3Artemisa
20.12.2020Finished
Mayabeque9 : 5Artemisa
19.12.2020Finished
Mayabeque6 : 9Artemisa
22.10.2020Finished
Artemisa5 : 6Mayabeque
21.10.2020Finished
Artemisa3 : 14Mayabeque
20.10.2020Finished
Artemisa0 : 3Mayabeque

Previous matches: Mayabeque

15.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque13 : 3Artemisa
W
13.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque7 : 2Pinar del Rio
W
12.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque7 : 11Pinar del Rio
L
10.02.2022Finished
Granma5 : 4Mayabeque
L
09.02.2022Finished
Granma3 : 7Mayabeque
W
08.02.2022Finished
Granma4 : 1Mayabeque
L

Previous matches: Artemisa

15.02.2022Finished
Mayabeque13 : 3Artemisa
L
13.02.2022Finished
Matanzas1 : 0Artemisa
L
12.02.2022Finished
Matanzas11 : 1Artemisa
L
10.02.2022Finished
Camaguey3 : 7Artemisa
W
09.02.2022Finished
Camaguey10 : 2Artemisa
L
08.02.2022Finished
Camaguey1 : 5Artemisa
W

Match info

Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Mayabeque

15.10.2025Match starts
Mayabeque21:15Cienfuegos
08.11.2026Match starts
Mayabeque18:30Pinar del Rio
10.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
11.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
12.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque

Upcoming matches: Artemisa

08.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Matanzas
10.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
11.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
12.11.2026Match starts
Artemisa18:30Mayabeque
14.11.2026Match starts
Mayabeque18:30Artemisa

Cuba. Serie Nacional

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sancti Spíritus75450300:000
2Granma75430320:000
3Las Tunas75430320:000
4Ciego de Avila75410340:000
5Mayabeque75410340:000
6Industriales75400350:000
7Matanzas75400350:000
8Pinar del Rio75400350:000
9Villa Clara75390360:000
10Holguin75390360:000
11Santiago de Cuba75380370:000
12Isla de la Juventud75370380:000
13Camaguey75360390:000
14Artemisa73280450:000
15Indios de Guantanamo75270480:000
16Cienfuegos73210520:000
  • Promotion - Serie Nacional (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 7.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 5.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 5.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mayabequematches: 3 · 6Artemisa
14.3Avg match total9.5
—Over 7.567%4/6
—Under 7.533%2/6
—Over 8.567%4/6
—Under 8.533%2/6
—Over 9.567%4/6
—Under 9.533%2/6
—Over 10.550%3/6
—Under 10.550%3/6
—Over 11.550%3/6
—Under 11.550%3/6
67%2/3Over 12.5—
33%1/3Under 12.5—
67%2/3Over 13.5—
33%1/3Under 13.5—
67%2/3Over 14.5—
33%1/3Under 14.5—
67%2/3Over 15.5—
33%1/3Under 15.5—
33%1/3Over 16.5—
67%2/3Under 16.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 6
MayabequeArtemisa
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1050%Period 160%14
4050%Period 260%45
15100%Period 3100%510
02100%Period 440%21
000%Period 520%11
50100%Period 620%03
56100%Period 740%34
000%Period 867%210
41100%Period 90%0-1
  • • Mayabeque scores most in Period 6: 5 of 20 goals (25%).
  • • Mayabeque concedes most in Period 7: 6 of 14 conceded.
  • • Artemisa scores most in Period 3: 5 of 18 goals (28%).
  • • Artemisa concedes most in Period 3: 10 of 37 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
83%Over 3.55 of 6
83%Both teams to score5 of 6
83%Mayabeque wins5 of 6
17%Artemisa wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 12.67 goals per match on average.