Mayabeque — Indios de Guantanamo 8:3: match report and statistics

Cuba. Serie Nacional · 11.05.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mayabeque
Finished8 : 311.05.2024 18:00
Indios de Guantanamo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mayabeque0%
  • Draw0%
  • Indios de Guantanamo0%

Overview

Final score Mayabeque 8:3 Indios de Guantanamo, Cuba. Serie Nacional, 11.05.2024 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Mayabeque.

Mayabeque, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Indios de Guantanamo, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Mayabeque and Indios de Guantanamo: 20 (wins of Mayabeque: 3, wins of Indios de Guantanamo: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 08.05.2024 18:00 ended Indios de Guantanamo 5:4 Mayabeque.

Mayabeque in the standings: place 11, points 0, played 75. Indios de Guantanamo in the standings: place 7, points 0, played 75.

Statistics and results: Mayabeque statistics, Indios de Guantanamo statistics, Cuba. Serie Nacional table.

Other games: Baseball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team123456789Σ
Mayabeque
06100001-18
Indios de Guantanamo
0003000003

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
47 / 85
Points
38 / 85
Matches

Previous matches: Mayabeque

05.05.2024Finished
Cienfuegos4 : 6Mayabeque
W
04.05.2024Finished
Cienfuegos6 : 4Mayabeque
L
30.04.2024Finished
Mayabeque12 : 3Cienfuegos
W
28.04.2024Finished
Mayabeque3 : 12Holguin
L
27.04.2024Finished
Mayabeque2 : 1Holguin
W

Previous matches: Indios de Guantanamo

Match info

Season
2024

Upcoming matches: Mayabeque

15.05.2024Match starts
Granma18:00Mayabeque

Upcoming matches: Indios de Guantanamo

Cuba. Serie Nacional

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Pinar del Rio74500240:000
2Granma74470270:000
3Las Tunas70420280:000
4Santiago de Cuba75420330:000
5Industriales75420330:000
6Ciego de Avila75410340:000
7Indios de Guantanamo75400350:000
8Matanzas75400350:000
9Sancti Spíritus75400350:000
10Villa Clara75380370:000
11Mayabeque75360390:000
12Artemisa75340410:000
13Camaguey75320430:000
14Holguin75260490:000
15Cienfuegos75240510:000
16Isla de la Juventud70200500:000
  • Promotion - Serie Nacional (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 8.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 6.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 6.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 3.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mayabequematches: 3 · 2Indios de Guantanamo
11.0Avg match total9.0
—Over 7.550%1/2
—Under 7.550%1/2
—Over 8.550%1/2
—Under 8.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 9.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 9.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 10.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 10.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 11.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 11.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 12.5—
33%1/3Under 12.5—
67%2/3Over 13.5—
33%1/3Under 13.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
MayabequeIndios de Guantanamo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
311100%Period 10%00
0150%Period 250%10
20100%Period 30%00
000%Period 450%05
73100%Period 50%00
3050%Period 6100%12
000%Period 7100%20
000%Period 850%02
-100%Period 9100%5-1
  • • Mayabeque scores most in Period 5: 7 of 14 goals (50%).
  • • Mayabeque concedes most in Period 1: 11 of 15 conceded.
  • • Indios de Guantanamo scores most in Period 9: 5 of 9 goals (56%).
  • • Indios de Guantanamo concedes most in Period 4: 5 of 8 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Mayabeque wins3 of 6
50%Indios de Guantanamo wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 14.17 goals per match on average.