Taltech — Kalev 72:80: match report and statistics

Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs · 01.05.2026 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ranno Konks (Estonia)
Taltech
Finished72 : 8001.05.2026 14:002-й матч. Калев ведёт в серии 2-0.
Kalev

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Taltech0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kalev0%

Overview

Final score Taltech 72:80 Kalev, Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs, 01.05.2026 14:00 (UTC). The win went to Kalev.

Taltech, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Kalev, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Taltech and Kalev: 20 (wins of Taltech: 0, wins of Kalev: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 28.04.2026 16:00 ended Kalev 79:72 Taltech.

Statistics and results: Taltech statistics, Kalev statistics, Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Taltech
2317201272
Kalev
2127122080

Match statistics

  • 64 Field goals attempted 56
  • 23 Field goals scored 24
  • 35.94% Field goals 42.86%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 12 2-point field goals scored 18
  • 36.36% 2-pt 54.55%
  • 31 3-point field goals attempted 23
  • 11 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 35.48% 3-pt 26.09%
  • 27 Free throws attempted 33
  • 15 Free throws scored 26
  • 55.6% Free throws 78.8%
  • 19 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 29 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 48 Total rebounds 38
  • 21 Assists 13
  • 0 Blocks 1
  • 13 Turnovers 8
  • 0 Steals 4
  • 29 Personal fouls 26

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Siim-Markus PostEstoniaPost892526:2612352137103714
Taavi JurkatammEstoniaJurkatamm496—24:31731—33365635
Oliver MetsaluEstoniaMetsalu214-8133:031054314373622
Saimon SuttEstoniaSutt29——30:321034122353622
Oliver SuurorgEstoniaSuurorg31015—29:56134102—156232—
Tormi NiitsEstoniaNiits13-22215:14511—12245414
Ron PehkaEstoniaRon Pehka—11-18223:58723161124418
Kristjan KitsingEstoniaКитсинг14517:0821211—221——2
Kaarel ValbEstoniaKaarel Valb—3-2019:122111————31——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Taltech +9Biggest lead+13 Kalev
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
450 / 987
Points
537 / 987
Matches
28.04.2026Finished
Kalev79 : 72Taltech
08.03.2026Finished
Kalev91 : 78Taltech
08.11.2025Finished
Taltech84 : 98Kalev
28.02.2025Finished
Kalev79 : 78Taltech
27.11.2024Finished
Taltech75 : 109Kalev
27.01.2024Finished
Kalev81 : 63Taltech

Previous matches: Taltech

Previous matches: Kalev

28.04.2026Finished
Kalev79 : 72Taltech
W
18.04.2026Finished
Kalev105 : 76Keila Basket
W
15.04.2026Finished
Keila Basket74 : 101Kalev
W
12.04.2026Finished
Kalev106 : 101Keila Basket
W
07.04.2026Finished
VEF Riga87 : 72Kalev
L
03.04.2026Finished
Tartu Ulikool89 : 81Kalev
L

Match info

Tournament
Premier League
Season
2025/2026
Referee
Ranno Konks

Upcoming matches: Taltech

11.11.2026Match starts
Taltech16:30Spartak Pleven

Upcoming matches: Kalev

04.11.2026Match starts
Elan Chalon19:00Kalev
07.11.2026Match starts
BK Ogre14:00Kalev
11.11.2026Match starts
Kerfez16:30Kalev

Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Scored under 84.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 84.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 183.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Taltechmatches: 3 · 3Kalev
163.0Avg match total168.0
67%2/3Over 153.5—
33%1/3Under 153.5—
33%1/3Over 158.5100%3/3
67%2/3Under 158.50%0/3
33%1/3Over 163.567%2/3
67%2/3Under 163.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 168.567%2/3
67%2/3Under 168.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 173.533%1/3
67%2/3Under 173.567%2/3
—Over 178.50%0/3
—Under 178.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
TaltechKalev
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6052100%Period 1100%8057
6964100%Period 2100%5860
7156100%Period 3100%5066
6750100%Period 4100%6667
  • • Taltech scores most in Period 3: 71 of 267 goals (27%).
  • • Taltech concedes most in Period 2: 64 of 222 conceded.
  • • Kalev scores most in Period 1: 80 of 254 goals (31%).
  • • Kalev concedes most in Period 4: 67 of 250 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Taltech wins0 of 6
100%Kalev wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 164.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +13Lead changes: 10