Taltech — Kalev 75:109: match report and statistics

Latvian-Estonian League · 27.11.2024 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Hendrik Laas (Estonia)
Taltech
Finished75 : 10927.11.2024 16:30
Kalev

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Taltech0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kalev0%

Overview

Final score Taltech 75:109 Kalev, Latvian-Estonian League, 27.11.2024 16:30 (UTC). Kalev took the victory.

Form of Taltech in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Kalev in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Taltech: 0, wins of Kalev: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 27.01.2024 15:00 ended Kalev 81:63 Taltech.

Taltech: position 9 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 28. Kalev: position 2 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 28.

More on the site: Taltech statistics, Kalev statistics, Latvian-Estonian League.

See also Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Taltech
2217241275
Kalev
28293418109

Match statistics

  • 66 Field goals attempted 59
  • 27 Field goals scored 36
  • 40.91% Field goals 61.02%
  • 28 2-point field goals attempted 34
  • 14 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 50% 2-pt 67.65%
  • 38 3-point field goals attempted 25
  • 13 3-point field goals scored 13
  • 34.21% 3-pt 52%
  • 13 Free throws attempted 33
  • 8 Free throws scored 24
  • 61.5% Free throws 72.7%
  • 6 Offensive rebounds 5
  • 21 Defensive rebounds 32
  • 27 Total rebounds 37
  • 18 Assists 19
  • 2 Blocks 1
  • 16 Turnovers 12
  • 5 Steals 11
  • 25 Personal fouls 17

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Siim-Markus PostEstoniaPost1017-264433:31156723—44—4844
Taavi JurkatammEstoniaTaavi Jurkatamm113-29——28:3513631—314111053
Oliver MetsaluEstoniaOliver Metsalu45-26——28:303221——44—411—
Andre RasmusEstoniaAndre Rasmus22-92—25:516—5—21—1—21—2
Carlos JurgensEstoniaCarlos Jurgens114-133122:008554——221331—
Kaarel ValbEstoniaKaarel Valb——-52—6:102—2——————3———
Kristjan KitsingEstoniaКитсинг—11-152—24:26103723156—2314
Aleksander TassaEstoniaAleksander Tassa—10-192—15:396442——11—222—
Indrek SunelikEstoniaIndrek Sunelik——-11——8:451—1———11—1———
Patrik SaalEstoniaPatrik Saal—3-17——6:322121——22—2———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Taltech +3Biggest lead+35 Kalev
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
411 / 922
Points
511 / 922
Matches
27.01.2024Finished
Kalev81 : 63Taltech
30.12.2023Finished
Taltech64 : 67Kalev
19.03.2023Finished
Taltech84 : 102Kalev
22.12.2022Finished
Kalev105 : 69Taltech
24.05.2022Finished
Kalev79 : 68Taltech
22.05.2022Finished
Taltech63 : 77Kalev

Previous matches: Taltech

08.11.2024Finished
Taltech67 : 84Tartu Ulikool
L
30.10.2024Finished
Taltech76 : 113Rigas Zelli
L
26.10.2024Finished
Taltech93 : 87Ventspils
W
23.10.2024Finished
Taltech80 : 93VEF Riga
L

Previous matches: Kalev

16.11.2024Finished
Rapla75 : 87Kalev
W
13.11.2024Finished
Alba Fehervar93 : 90Kalev
D
06.11.2024Finished
Kalev88 : 76Rilski Sportist
W
02.11.2024Finished
Kalev99 : 61Viimsi Kesklinn
W
26.10.2024Finished
Tartu Ulikool81 : 85Kalev
W

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
1,034
Referee
Hendrik Laas

Upcoming matches: Taltech

11.11.2026Match starts
Taltech16:30Spartak Pleven

Upcoming matches: Kalev

04.11.2026Match starts
Elan Chalon19:00Kalev
07.11.2026Match starts
BK Ogre14:00Kalev

Latvian-Estonian League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1VEF Riga2825030:000
2Kalev2824040:000
3Rigas Zelli2822060:000
4BK Ogre28170110:000
5Valmiera Glass ViA28170110:000
6Tartu Ulikool28170110:000
7Liepajas Lauvas28150130:000
8Ventspils28140140:000
9Taltech28140140:000
10Rapla28140140:000
11KK Parnu28110170:000
12Keila Basket2880200:000
13Viimsi Kesklinn2850230:000
14Keila Korvpallikool2840240:000
15Latvijas Universitate2830250:000
  • Promotion - Latvian-Estonian League (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 156.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Taltechmatches: 4 · 4Kalev
173.3Avg match total160.5
—Over 150.575%3/4
—Under 150.525%1/4
—Over 155.575%3/4
—Under 155.525%1/4
—Over 160.575%3/4
—Under 160.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 163.5—
25%1/4Under 163.5—
—Over 165.550%2/4
—Under 165.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 168.5—
25%1/4Under 168.5—
—Over 170.525%1/4
—Under 170.575%3/4
50%2/4Over 173.5—
50%2/4Under 173.5—
50%2/4Over 178.5—
50%2/4Under 178.5—
25%1/4Over 183.5—
75%3/4Under 183.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
TaltechKalev
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7798100%Period 1100%9568
6989100%Period 2100%8378
6992100%Period 3100%6778
10198100%Period 4100%8668
  • • Taltech scores most in Period 4: 101 of 316 goals (32%).
  • • Taltech concedes most in Period 1: 98 of 377 conceded.
  • • Kalev scores most in Period 1: 95 of 339 goals (28%).
  • • Kalev concedes most in Period 2: 78 of 303 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Taltech wins0 of 6
100%Kalev wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 153.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +35Lead changes: 4