Defensor Sporting — Malvin 80:58: match report and statistics

Uruguay Championship (Play-off) · 10.05.2026 00:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Alejandro Sanchez Varela (Uruguay)
Defensor Sporting
Finished80 : 5810.05.2026 00:452-й матч. Defensor Sporting ведёт в серии 2-0.
Malvin

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Defensor Sporting0%
  • Draw0%
  • Malvin0%

Overview

The Uruguay Championship (Play-off) match Defensor Sporting – Malvin on 10.05.2026 00:45 (UTC) finished 80:58. Defensor Sporting took the victory.

Form of Defensor Sporting in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1. Form of Malvin in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 3, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Defensor Sporting: 1, wins of Malvin: 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.05.2026 22:15 ended Malvin 90:92 Defensor Sporting.

Statistics and results: Defensor Sporting, Malvin, Uruguay Championship (Play-off) table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Defensor Sporting
2227102180
Malvin
1517141258

Match statistics

  • 59 Field goals attempted 66
  • 29 Field goals scored 21
  • 49.15% Field goals 31.82%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 34
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 15
  • 52.78% 2-pt 44.12%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 32
  • 10 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 43.48% 3-pt 18.75%
  • 20 Free throws attempted 15
  • 12 Free throws scored 10
  • 60% Free throws 66.7%
  • 13 Offensive rebounds 18
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 19
  • 40 Total rebounds 37
  • 17 Assists 8
  • 1 Blocks 4
  • 11 Turnovers 14
  • 8 Steals 4
  • 21 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Victor RuddUnited StatesРадд414112222:38125422213—3832
Elijah WeaverUnited StatesWeaver415261129:1411663——55—153—
Mauro ZubiaurreUruguayZubiaurre—1472121:138622——22—264—
Nestor ColmenaresVenezuelaColmenares265—125:3473———6410—373—
Federico SotoUruguayСото13141124:51211—1—6613112
Theo MetzgerUruguayMetzger1314——13:00211—11—1—1114
Melvin SotoUruguayПедро1—-1——1:52—————————————
Maximiliano AntunezUruguayAntunes——-1——2:09—————————————
Facundo TerraUruguayTerra316193127:06135724224—4636
Mateo Mac MullenUruguayMacMullen—34—110:541111—————1———
UruguayDe Leon—2-1——2:0911————————11—
Mateo BianchiUruguayБьянки14131—19:192—1—4—33—21—6

Lineups

Lead tracker

Defensor Sporting +25Biggest lead+2 Malvin
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
461 / 964
Points
503 / 964
Matches

Previous matches: Defensor Sporting

Previous matches: Malvin

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Alejandro Sanchez Varela

Upcoming matches: Defensor Sporting

11.11.2026Match starts
Defensor Sporting22:15Larranaga

Upcoming matches: Malvin

09.11.2026Match starts
Urunday Universitario22:15Malvin

Uruguay Championship (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Over 156.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 79.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 153.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 85.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Defensor Sportingmatches: 3 · 5Malvin
161.0Avg match total162.0
67%2/3Over 151.5—
33%1/3Under 151.5—
—Over 152.580%4/5
—Under 152.520%1/5
67%2/3Over 156.5—
33%1/3Under 156.5—
—Over 157.560%3/5
—Under 157.540%2/5
33%1/3Over 161.5—
67%2/3Under 161.5—
—Over 162.540%2/5
—Under 162.560%3/5
33%1/3Over 166.5—
67%2/3Under 166.5—
—Over 167.520%1/5
—Under 167.580%4/5
33%1/3Over 171.5—
67%2/3Under 171.5—
—Over 172.520%1/5
—Under 172.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
Defensor SportingMalvin
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5159100%Period 1100%92113
6648100%Period 2100%88104
7142100%Period 3100%92111
4556100%Period 4100%9297
2619100%Period 5100%1110
  • • Defensor Sporting scores most in Period 3: 71 of 259 goals (27%).
  • • Defensor Sporting concedes most in Period 1: 59 of 224 conceded.
  • • Malvin scores most in Period 1: 92 of 375 goals (25%).
  • • Malvin concedes most in Period 1: 113 of 435 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Defensor Sporting wins1 of 6
83%Malvin wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 160.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +25 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 3