Bataan Risers — Cebu Greats 84:91: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL · 02.05.2026 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bataan Risers
Finished84 : 9102.05.2026 10:00
Cebu Greats

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bataan Risers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Cebu Greats0%

Overview

Bataan Risers vs Cebu Greats ended 84:91 on 02.05.2026 10:00 (UTC) in Philippines. MPBL. Cebu Greats took the victory.

Form of Bataan Risers in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Cebu Greats in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Bataan Risers: 1, wins of Cebu Greats: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 20.03.2025 08:00 ended Cebu Greats 69:79 Bataan Risers.

Bataan Risers: position 7 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 27. Cebu Greats: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: Bataan Risers results and fixtures, Cebu Greats results and fixtures, Philippines. MPBL.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Bataan Risers
719273184
Cebu Greats
2721172691

Lead tracker

Bataan Risers +0Biggest lead+24 Cebu Greats
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
79 / 148
Points
69 / 148
Matches

Previous matches: Bataan Risers

Previous matches: Cebu Greats

Match info

Philippines. MPBL

Northern Division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Abra Solid North Weavers2624020:000
2San Juan Knights2724030:000
3Caloocan Batang Kankaloo2622040:000
4Pasay Voyagers26150110:000
5Meycauayan Marilao Gems25140110:000
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26140120:000
7Bataan Risers27130140:000
8Quezon City Black Bulls27130140:000
9Pasig City26120140:000
10Valenzuela City Darkhorse26110150:000
11Marikina Shoemasters2780190:000
12Bulacan Kuyas2670190:000
13Manila Batang Quiapo2620240:000
14Paranaque Patriots2720250:000
Southern division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quezon Huskers2723040:000
2Binan Tatak Gel2521040:000
3Batangas City Tanduay Athletics2721060:000
4Gensan Warriors2721060:000
5Cebu Greats2620060:000
6Rizal Golden Coolers2617090:000
7Mindoro Tamaraws25130120:000
8Basilan Steel25130120:000
9Zamboanga Sikat26120140:000
10Imus Bandera2750220:000
11Sarangani 10Act2640220:000
12Iloilo United-Royals1420120:000
13Bacolod Masskara2230190:000
14Negros Hacienderos2730240:000
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-In)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 143.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 72.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Bataan Risersmatches: 3 · 2Cebu Greats
160.7Avg match total154.5
—Over 144.5100%2/2
—Under 144.50%0/2
—Over 149.5100%2/2
—Under 149.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 150.5—
33%1/3Under 150.5—
—Over 154.550%1/2
—Under 154.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 155.5—
33%1/3Under 155.5—
—Over 159.50%0/2
—Under 159.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 160.5—
33%1/3Under 160.5—
—Over 164.50%0/2
—Under 164.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 165.5—
33%1/3Under 165.5—
33%1/3Over 170.5—
67%2/3Under 170.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Bataan RisersCebu Greats
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6845100%Period 1100%4136
7345100%Period 2100%2742
6562100%Period 3100%3647
6361100%Period 4100%4436
  • • Bataan Risers scores most in Period 2: 73 of 269 goals (27%).
  • • Bataan Risers concedes most in Period 3: 62 of 213 conceded.
  • • Cebu Greats scores most in Period 4: 44 of 148 goals (30%).
  • • Cebu Greats concedes most in Period 3: 47 of 161 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +24Lead changes: 0