DEAC — Kaposvari 75:73: match report and statistics

Hungary. NB I (Play-off) · 27.04.2026 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Peter Praksch (Hungary)
DEAC
Finished75 : 7327.04.2026 16:304th leg. Series tied 2-2
Kaposvari

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • DEAC0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kaposvari0%

Overview

Final score DEAC 75:73 Kaposvari, Hungary. NB I (Play-off), 27.04.2026 16:30 (UTC). DEAC took the victory.

Form of DEAC in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Kaposvari in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of DEAC: 1, wins of Kaposvari: 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 24.04.2026 16:00 ended Kaposvari 104:71 DEAC.

More on the site: DEAC statistics, Kaposvari statistics, Hungary. NB I (Play-off).

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
DEAC
2416152075
Kaposvari
1810252073

Match statistics

  • 72 Field goals attempted 71
  • 30 Field goals scored 25
  • 41.67% Field goals 35.21%
  • 40 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 21 2-point field goals scored 13
  • 52.5% 2-pt 33.33%
  • 32 3-point field goals attempted 32
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 12
  • 28.13% 3-pt 37.5%
  • 9 Free throws attempted 15
  • 6 Free throws scored 11
  • 66.7% Free throws 73.3%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 13
  • 34 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 43 Total rebounds 44
  • 11 Assists 15
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 13 Turnovers 15
  • 6 Steals 9
  • 20 Personal fouls 14

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Trey WadeUnited StatesWade15-2—228:0131——44—131—
Bojan SuboticMontenegroСуботич22342—29:2993——88141271
Danilo OstojicSerbiaOstojic11333131:072—3134—1853
Mate PongoHungaryPongo357—122:0631—246—231—
Balint MocsanHungaryMocsan1614130:46611156—2213
Akos KovacHungaryKovacs14-3——10:071———11—322—
Marcus TyusUnited StatesTyus21923127:48732145—2642
Matyas GasparHungaryМарио——-1——8:53———325—42——
Patrik HogyeHungaryHogye——-1——11:431———11—12——

Lineups

Lead tracker

DEAC +13Biggest lead+4 Kaposvari
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
474 / 1005
Points
531 / 1005
Matches
24.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari104 : 71DEAC
21.04.2026Finished
DEAC85 : 82Kaposvari
18.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari79 : 67DEAC
04.04.2026Finished
DEAC78 : 83Kaposvari
13.12.2025Finished
Kaposvari91 : 88DEAC
03.02.2024Finished
Kaposvari92 : 85DEAC

Previous matches: DEAC

24.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari104 : 71DEAC
L
21.04.2026Finished
DEAC85 : 82Kaposvari
W
18.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari79 : 67DEAC
L
04.04.2026Finished
DEAC78 : 83Kaposvari
L

Previous matches: Kaposvari

24.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari104 : 71DEAC
W
21.04.2026Finished
DEAC85 : 82Kaposvari
L
18.04.2026Finished
Kaposvari79 : 67DEAC
W
04.04.2026Finished
DEAC78 : 83Kaposvari
W
28.03.2026Finished
Kaposvari95 : 91Sopron
D

Match info

Tournament
Hungary. NB I
Referee
Peter Praksch

Upcoming matches: DEAC

06.11.2026Match starts
Alba Fehervar17:00DEAC
11.11.2026Match starts
DEAC17:30Atomeromu SE Paks

Upcoming matches: Kaposvari

06.11.2026Match starts
Kaposvari17:00NKA Pecs
11.11.2026Match starts
Kormend17:00Kaposvari

Hungary. NB I (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 153.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 83.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

DEACmatches: 2 · 2Kaposvari
164.0Avg match total164.0
100%2/2Over 154.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 154.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 159.5100%2/2
0%0/2Under 159.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 164.550%1/2
50%1/2Under 164.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 169.50%0/2
100%2/2Under 169.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 174.50%0/2
100%2/2Under 174.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
DEACKaposvari
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3941100%Period 1100%4139
4642100%Period 2100%4246
3941100%Period 3100%4139
3941100%Period 4100%4139
  • • DEAC scores most in Period 2: 46 of 163 goals (28%).
  • • DEAC concedes most in Period 2: 42 of 165 conceded.
  • • Kaposvari scores most in Period 2: 42 of 165 goals (25%).
  • • Kaposvari concedes most in Period 2: 46 of 163 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%DEAC wins1 of 6
83%Kaposvari wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 167.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 4