Etzella — Arantia 102:103: match report and statistics

Luxembourg. Enovos League (Play-off) · 02.04.2023 15:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Etzella
Finished102 : 10302.04.2023 15:153-й матч. Ларошетт выиграл серию 2-1.
Arantia

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Etzella0%
  • Draw0%
  • Arantia0%

Overview

Etzella vs Arantia ended 102:103 on 02.04.2023 15:15 (UTC) in Luxembourg. Enovos League (Play-off). Arantia took the victory.

Form of Etzella in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3. Form of Arantia in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Etzella: 4, wins of Arantia: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 29.03.2023 18:30 ended Arantia 90:81 Etzella.

More on the site: Etzella, Arantia, Luxembourg. Enovos League (Play-off).

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Etzella
28142436102
Arantia
27282226103

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Gutenkauf314-15239:20115322—33—4832
Polfer32371238:40138127—134—411—
LuxembourgGutenkauf44—2—18:06612—2—33—3412
Lamar MalloryAustraliaMallory119-12240:001883—33912121584
Raiquan ClarkUnited StatesRaiquan Clark236-14240:00271441737101323139
LuxembourgZenners——-8——1:201———————1—1——
Raul BirenbaumLuxembourgRaul Birenbaum16-11——20:253232——22—5———
Benseghir1—10——2:09—————1—1—2———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Etzella +7Biggest lead+15 Arantia
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

4 / 10
Wins
2 / 10
507 / 974
Points
467 / 974
Matches
29.03.2023Finished
Arantia90 : 81Etzella
26.03.2023Finished
Etzella93 : 90Arantia
08.01.2023Finished
Etzella89 : 96Arantia
14.10.2022Finished
Arantia66 : 78Etzella
26.03.2022Finished
Arantia63 : 85Etzella
20.03.2022Finished
Etzella81 : 62Arantia

Previous matches: Etzella

29.03.2023Finished
Arantia90 : 81Etzella
L
26.03.2023Finished
Etzella93 : 90Arantia
D
04.03.2023Finished
T71 Dudelange76 : 75Etzella
L

Previous matches: Arantia

29.03.2023Finished
Arantia90 : 81Etzella
W
26.03.2023Finished
Etzella93 : 90Arantia
D
11.03.2023Finished
Arantia101 : 77Soleuvre
W
04.03.2023Finished
AB Contern88 : 95Arantia
W
05.02.2023Finished
T71 Dudelange82 : 65Arantia
L

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Etzella

08.11.2026Match starts
Etzella16:30Residence Walferdange

Upcoming matches: Arantia

07.11.2026Match starts
Esch19:30Arantia

Luxembourg. Enovos League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 88.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 188.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 91.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Etzellamatches: 4 · 3Arantia
187.0Avg match total171.0
—Over 161.567%2/3
—Under 161.533%1/3
—Over 166.567%2/3
—Under 166.533%1/3
—Over 171.567%2/3
—Under 171.533%1/3
—Over 176.567%2/3
—Under 176.533%1/3
75%3/4Over 177.5—
25%1/4Under 177.5—
—Over 181.567%2/3
—Under 181.533%1/3
75%3/4Over 182.5—
25%1/4Under 182.5—
50%2/4Over 187.5—
50%2/4Under 187.5—
25%1/4Over 192.5—
75%3/4Under 192.5—
25%1/4Over 197.5—
75%3/4Under 197.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
EtzellaArantia
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8589100%Period 1100%6960
8897100%Period 2100%5958
12770100%Period 3100%6266
8297100%Period 4100%5571
85100%Period 5100%58
  • • Etzella scores most in Period 3: 127 of 390 goals (33%).
  • • Etzella concedes most in Period 2: 97 of 358 conceded.
  • • Arantia scores most in Period 1: 69 of 250 goals (28%).
  • • Arantia concedes most in Period 4: 71 of 263 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Etzella wins4 of 6
33%Arantia wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 162.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +15Lead changes: 3