Malvin — Defensor Sporting 70:81: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 29.09.2026 22:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Malvin
Finished70 : 8129.09.2026 22:00
Defensor Sporting

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Malvin0%
  • Draw0%
  • Defensor Sporting0%

Overview

Malvin vs Defensor Sporting ended 70:81 on 29.09.2026 22:00 (UTC) in Club Friendlies. Defensor Sporting took the victory.

Form of Malvin in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 2, defeats 3. Form of Defensor Sporting in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Malvin: 9, wins of Defensor Sporting: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 15.05.2026 23:15 ended Defensor Sporting 85:78 Malvin.

Statistics and results: Malvin, Defensor Sporting, Club Friendlies.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Malvin
1419181970
Defensor Sporting
2317241781

Lead tracker

Malvin +0Biggest lead+17 Defensor Sporting
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

9 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
1214 / 2389
Points
1175 / 2389
Matches

Previous matches: Malvin

Previous matches: Defensor Sporting

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: Defensor Sporting

25.10.2026Match starts
Flamengo23:10Defensor Sporting

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded over 79.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 170.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 157.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Malvinmatches: 7 · 5Defensor Sporting
167.9Avg match total168.4
86%6/7Over 157.5—
14%1/7Under 157.5—
—Over 158.580%4/5
—Under 158.520%1/5
86%6/7Over 162.5—
14%1/7Under 162.5—
—Over 163.580%4/5
—Under 163.520%1/5
57%4/7Over 167.5—
43%3/7Under 167.5—
—Over 168.560%3/5
—Under 168.540%2/5
43%3/7Over 172.5—
57%4/7Under 172.5—
—Over 173.540%2/5
—Under 173.560%3/5
43%3/7Over 177.5—
57%4/7Under 177.5—
—Over 178.520%1/5
—Under 178.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 5
MalvinDefensor Sporting
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
157143100%Period 1100%94137
133137100%Period 2100%96117
133158100%Period 3100%80106
127151100%Period 4100%9795
1224100%Period 5100%119
  • • Malvin scores most in Period 1: 157 of 562 goals (28%).
  • • Malvin concedes most in Period 3: 158 of 613 conceded.
  • • Defensor Sporting scores most in Period 4: 97 of 378 goals (26%).
  • • Defensor Sporting concedes most in Period 1: 137 of 464 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Malvin wins3 of 6
50%Defensor Sporting wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 162.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +17Lead changes: 0