Samara — Parma Perm 78:72: match report and statistics

Taiwan Championship. P League+ · 14.09.2023 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Samara
Finished78 : 7214.09.2023 14:00
Parma Perm

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Samara0%
  • Draw0%
  • Parma Perm0%

Overview

The Taiwan Championship. P League+ match Samara – Parma Perm on 14.09.2023 14:00 (UTC) finished 78:72. The win went to Samara.

Samara, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Parma Perm, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of Samara and Parma Perm: 20 (wins of Samara: 4, wins of Parma Perm: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 09.03.2023 15:00 ended Parma Perm 72:67 Samara.

Statistics and results: Samara statistics, Parma Perm statistics, Taiwan Championship. P League+.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Samara
1621241778
Parma Perm
1719231372

Lead tracker

Samara +8Biggest lead+6 Parma Perm
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
459 / 899
Points
440 / 899
Matches
09.03.2023Finished
Parma Perm72 : 67Samara
03.02.2023Finished
Samara74 : 77Parma Perm
02.12.2022Finished
Parma Perm81 : 83Samara
11.11.2022Finished
Samara80 : 63Parma Perm
26.12.2019Finished
Parma Perm76 : 83Samara
16.12.2019Finished
Samara72 : 71Parma Perm

Previous matches: Samara

30.08.2023Finished
UNICS81 : 84Samara
W
26.03.2023Finished
Enisey79 : 74Samara
L
21.03.2023Finished
Samara83 : 87Avtodor
L
13.03.2023Finished
Astana73 : 92Samara
W
09.03.2023Finished
Parma Perm72 : 67Samara
L
03.03.2023Finished
Samara90 : 56Minsk
W

Previous matches: Parma Perm

08.09.2023Finished
UNICS80 : 77Parma Perm
L
27.08.2023Finished
CSKA Moscow72 : 61Parma Perm
L
06.04.2023Finished
Parma Perm52 : 73UNICS
L
03.04.2023Finished
UNICS94 : 59Parma Perm
L
01.04.2023Finished
UNICS101 : 76Parma Perm
L

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2023

Upcoming matches: Parma Perm

07.11.2026Match starts
Lokomotiv-Kuban13:00Parma Perm

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 166.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 1

Markets by recent matches

Samaramatches: 2 · 1Parma Perm
158.0Avg match total157.0
—Over 147.5100%1/1
—Under 147.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
—Over 152.5100%1/1
—Under 152.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
—Over 157.50%0/1
—Under 157.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 158.5—
50%1/2Under 158.5—
—Over 162.50%0/1
—Under 162.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 163.5—
50%1/2Under 163.5—
—Over 167.50%0/1
—Under 167.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 168.5—
50%1/2Under 168.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
SamaraParma Perm
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3938100%Period 1100%1723
3841100%Period 2100%2419
5930100%Period 3100%2123
3734100%Period 4100%1515
  • • Samara scores most in Period 3: 59 of 173 goals (34%).
  • • Samara concedes most in Period 2: 41 of 143 conceded.
  • • Parma Perm scores most in Period 2: 24 of 77 goals (31%).
  • • Parma Perm concedes most in Period 1: 23 of 80 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Samara wins4 of 6
33%Parma Perm wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 149.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 6