Tikhoretsk — Sevastopol 93:78: match report and statistics
IPBL. Pro Division · 31.10.2026 08:10 · Finished
Compare teamsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Tikhoretsk0%
- Draw0%
- Sevastopol0%
Overview
The IPBL. Pro Division match Tikhoretsk – Sevastopol on 31.10.2026 08:10 (UTC) finished 93:78. Tikhoretsk took the victory.
Form of Tikhoretsk in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 5, defeats 0. Form of Sevastopol in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 4, defeats 1.
Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Tikhoretsk: 9, wins of Sevastopol: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 24.10.2026 05:10 ended Tikhoretsk 86:72 Sevastopol.
More on the site: Tikhoretsk, Sevastopol, IPBL. Pro Division table.
More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 24 | 20 | 30 | 93 | |
| 15 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 78 |
Head-to-head
TikhoretskMatches played: 20
draws: 0
SevastopolPrevious matches: Tikhoretsk
Previous matches: Sevastopol
Match info
- Tournament
- IPBL. Pro Division
- Season
- 2026
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored under 94.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Conceded over 86.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Under 178.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored under 86.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Conceded over 86.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Lost 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10
Markets by recent matches
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231 | 198 | 100% | Period 1 | 100% | 218 | 241 |
| 195 | 224 | 100% | Period 2 | 100% | 212 | 230 |
| 246 | 239 | 100% | Period 3 | 100% | 218 | 224 |
| 213 | 236 | 100% | Period 4 | 100% | 226 | 236 |
- • Tikhoretsk scores most in Period 3: 246 of 885 goals (28%).
- • Tikhoretsk concedes most in Period 3: 239 of 897 conceded.
- • Sevastopol scores most in Period 4: 226 of 874 goals (26%).
- • Sevastopol concedes most in Period 1: 241 of 931 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.
Markets in head-to-head
Head-to-head matches: 6 · 168.33 goals per match on average.