UNICS — Samara 94:59: match report and statistics

VTB United League · 19.01.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
UNICS
Finished94 : 5919.01.2025 15:00
Samara

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • UNICS0%
  • Draw0%
  • Samara0%

Overview

Final score UNICS 94:59 Samara, VTB United League, 19.01.2025 15:00 (UTC). The win went to UNICS.

UNICS, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Samara, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

All meetings of UNICS and Samara: 12 (wins of UNICS: 6, wins of Samara: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 14.11.2024 16:00 ended Samara 62:86 UNICS.

UNICS in the standings: place 3, points 0, played 44. Samara in the standings: place 11, points 0, played 44.

Related pages: UNICS statistics, Samara statistics, VTB United League.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
UNICS
2520242594
Samara
915152059

Lineups

Lead tracker

UNICS +38Biggest lead+2 Samara
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 12
draws: 0

6 / 12
Wins
0 / 12
494 / 894
Points
400 / 894
Matches
14.11.2024Finished
Samara62 : 86UNICS
26.09.2024Finished
UNICS86 : 70Samara
26.08.2024Finished
Samara64 : 72UNICS
28.04.2024Finished
Samara67 : 90UNICS
25.04.2024Finished
UNICS77 : 64Samara
23.04.2024Finished
UNICS83 : 73Samara

Previous matches: UNICS

15.01.2025Finished
UNICS104 : 57Astana
W
12.01.2025Finished
UNICS94 : 71Uralmash
W
08.01.2025Finished
Enisey60 : 66UNICS
W
25.12.2024Finished
UNICS103 : 92Parma Perm
W
21.12.2024Finished
MBA Moscow71 : 117UNICS
W

Previous matches: Samara

14.01.2025Finished
Samara69 : 96Lokomotiv-Kuban
L
11.01.2025Finished
Samara78 : 80MBA Moscow
L
04.01.2025Finished
Uralmash68 : 64Samara
L
21.12.2024Finished
Samara73 : 81Parma Perm
L
18.12.2024Finished
Samara63 : 93CSKA Moscow
L

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: UNICS

06.11.2026Match starts
Avtodor15:00UNICS
18.11.2026Match starts
UNICS16:00Enisey
22.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Moscow14:00UNICS

Upcoming matches: Samara

03.11.2026Match starts
Parma Perm14:30Samara

VTB United League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zenit Saint-Petersburg4439050:000
2CSKA Moscow4437070:000
3UNICS4436080:000
4Lokomotiv-Kuban44320120:000
5Uralmash44240200:000
6Avtodor44200240:000
7Pari Nizhny Novgorod44180260:000
8Parma Perm44180260:000
9MBA Moscow44150290:000
10Enisey44140300:000
11Samara4490350:000
12Astana4420420:000
  • Promotion - VTB United League (Play-Off)
  • Promotion - VTB United League (Qualification - Play-off)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 153.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

UNICSmatches: 4 · 1Samara
166.8Avg match total132.0
—Over 122.5100%1/1
—Under 122.50%0/1
—Over 127.5100%1/1
—Under 127.50%0/1
—Over 132.50%0/1
—Under 132.5100%1/1
—Over 137.50%0/1
—Under 137.5100%1/1
—Over 142.50%0/1
—Under 142.5100%1/1
75%3/4Over 156.5—
25%1/4Under 156.5—
50%2/4Over 161.5—
50%2/4Under 161.5—
25%1/4Over 166.5—
75%3/4Under 166.5—
25%1/4Over 171.5—
75%3/4Under 171.5—
25%1/4Over 176.5—
75%3/4Under 176.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 1
UNICSSamara
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9084100%Period 1100%1920
11167100%Period 2100%1219
8868100%Period 3100%1714
8772100%Period 4100%1615
  • • UNICS scores most in Period 2: 111 of 376 goals (30%).
  • • UNICS concedes most in Period 1: 84 of 291 conceded.
  • • Samara scores most in Period 1: 19 of 64 goals (30%).
  • • Samara concedes most in Period 1: 20 of 68 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%UNICS wins6 of 6
0%Samara wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 149 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +38 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1