Ventspils — Taltech 88:67: match report and statistics

Latvian-Estonian League · 19.01.2019 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ventspils
Finished88 : 6719.01.2019 15:00
Taltech

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ventspils0%
  • Draw0%
  • Taltech0%

Overview

Final score Ventspils 88:67 Taltech, Latvian-Estonian League, 19.01.2019 15:00 (UTC). Ventspils took the victory.

Form of Ventspils in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 5, defeats 0. Form of Taltech in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 9. Wins of Ventspils: 3, wins of Taltech: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 29.09.2018 14:00 ended Taltech 78:92 Ventspils.

Statistics and results: Ventspils results and fixtures, Taltech results and fixtures, Latvian-Estonian League table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Ventspils
2815242188
Taltech
1715201567

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPORDRTRBPББF
Jonathan ArledgeUnited StatesArledge21527—226:073363—3
Anthony BeaneUnited StatesBeane—813—216:11—11———
Janis BerzinsLatviaБерзиньш413331—23:03268——1
Ousmane DrameUnited StatesDrame—5—3—17:303581—1
LatviaArturs Grinbergs1————6:07——————
Maris GulbisLatviaGulbis110—1—22:40112——2
Ingus JakovicsLatviaJakovics4992220:37—33—13
Aaron JohnsonUnited StatesAaron Johnson52121—19:21—33——3
Kristaps KilpsLatviaKilps17151321:40—22——1
LatviaRoberts Krumins—————0:35——————
Rihards LomazsLatviaЛомажс319173126:09—33——2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Ventspils +21Biggest lead+8 Taltech
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 0

3 / 9
Wins
0 / 9
237 / 443
Points
206 / 443
Matches
29.09.2018Finished
Taltech78 : 92Ventspils
03.11.2012Finished
Ventspils67 : 54Taltech
20.10.2012Finished
Taltech74 : 78Ventspils

Previous matches: Ventspils

12.01.2019Finished
Ventspils77 : 56Valga
D
09.01.2019Finished
Bandirma78 : 63Ventspils
D
29.12.2018Finished
Ventspils61 : 59VEF Riga
D

Previous matches: Taltech

12.01.2019Finished
Taltech86 : 94Tartu Ulikool
D
06.01.2019Finished
Taltech66 : 100Kalev
D
15.12.2018Finished
Valga64 : 87Taltech
D
24.11.2018Finished
Taltech84 : 92BK Ogre
L

Match info

Season
2018/2019

Upcoming matches: Taltech

11.11.2026Match starts
Taltech16:30Spartak Pleven

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Ventspilsmatches: 1 · 2Taltech
133.0Avg match total154.0
100%1/1Over 123.5—
0%0/1Under 123.5—
100%1/1Over 128.5—
0%0/1Under 128.5—
0%0/1Over 133.5—
100%1/1Under 133.5—
0%0/1Over 138.5—
100%1/1Under 138.5—
0%0/1Over 143.5—
100%1/1Under 143.5—
—Over 144.5100%2/2
—Under 144.50%0/2
—Over 149.5100%2/2
—Under 149.50%0/2
—Over 154.550%1/2
—Under 154.550%1/2
—Over 159.50%0/2
—Under 159.5100%2/2
—Over 164.50%0/2
—Under 164.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
VentspilsTaltech
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2013100%Period 1100%3737
2221100%Period 2100%5237
1612100%Period 3100%4236
1910100%Period 4100%3730
  • • Ventspils scores most in Period 2: 22 of 77 goals (29%).
  • • Ventspils concedes most in Period 2: 21 of 56 conceded.
  • • Taltech scores most in Period 2: 52 of 168 goals (31%).
  • • Taltech concedes most in Period 1: 37 of 140 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
100%Ventspils wins3 of 3
0%Taltech wins0 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 147.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +21 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 1