Oss — Helmond Sport 3:1: match report and statistics

Netherlands. Eerste Divisie · 09.10.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Andy Wolff (Netherlands)
Oss
Finished3 : 109.10.2026 18:00
Helmond Sport

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Oss0%
  • Draw0%
  • Helmond Sport0%

Overview

Oss vs Helmond Sport ended 3:1 on 09.10.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Netherlands. Eerste Divisie. Oss took the victory. Goals: Mauresmo Hinoke 25', Michele Ludwig 33', Mauresmo Hinoke 37', Maurilio de Lannoy 86'.

Form of Oss in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Helmond Sport in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 18. Wins of Oss: 5, wins of Helmond Sport: 3, draws: 7. The last meeting on 06.03.2026 19:00 ended Helmond Sport 1:1 Oss.

Oss: position 15 in the table, points: 13, matches played: 13. Helmond Sport: position 17 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 13.

More on the site: Oss, Helmond Sport, Netherlands. Eerste Divisie.

More matches: all Football matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Oss
213
Helmond Sport
101

Match events

Match statistics

  • 2.7 Expected goals (xG) 1.42
  • 46% Possession 54%
  • 14 Total shots 17
  • 5 Shots on target 6
  • 5 Big Chances 2
  • 6 Corners 7
  • 80 (311/391)Assists(379/448) 85
  • 2 Yellow cards 3
  • 2.52 xG on target (xGOT) 1.01
  • 5 Shots off target 6
  • 4 Shots blocked 5
  • 10 Shots from inside the penalty area 10
  • 4 Shots from outside the penalty area 7
  • 1 Hit the woodwork 0
  • 1 Headed goals 0
  • 23 Touches in opposition box 17
  • 1 Accurate through passes 0
  • 2 Offsides 3
  • 14 Free kicks 17
  • 40 (29/72)Long Balls(22/44) 50
  • 64 (69/107)Passes in final third(78/110) 71
  • 15 (2/13)Crosses(7/25) 28
  • 1.73 Expected assists (xA) 1.72
  • 17 Throw-ins 18
  • 17 Fouls 14
  • 63 (10/16)Tackles(3/9) 33
  • 47 Duels won 48
  • 26 Clearances 19
  • 9 Steals 12
  • 0 Errors leading to shot 0
  • 0 Errors leading to goal 0
  • 4 Saves 2
  • 1.01 xGOT faced 2.52
  • 0.01 Goals prevented -0.48
  • 9 Goal kicks 7

Lineups

Lead tracker

Oss +2Biggest lead+0 Helmond Sport
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 7

5 / 18
Wins
3 / 18
20 / 35
Goals
15 / 35
27 / 50
Yellow cards
23 / 50
0 / 1
Red cards
1 / 1
Matches
06.03.2026Finished
Helmond Sport1 : 1Oss
31.10.2025Finished
Oss0 : 3Helmond Sport
02.02.2025Finished
Oss1 : 1Helmond Sport
16.09.2024Finished
Helmond Sport1 : 0Oss
15.03.2024Finished
Oss1 : 0Helmond Sport
15.09.2023Finished
Helmond Sport1 : 1Oss

Previous matches: Oss

03.10.2026Finished
Oss4 : 1MVV Maastricht
W
26.09.2026Finished
Emmen1 : 0Oss
L
18.09.2026Finished
Oss3 : 0Dordrecht
W
11.09.2026Finished
VVV-Venlo3 : 1Oss
L
04.09.2026Finished
Vitesse2 : 1Oss
L
28.08.2026Finished
Oss2 : 1Utrecht II
W

Previous matches: Helmond Sport

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Attendance
1,936
Referee
Andy Wolff

Upcoming matches: Oss

16.10.2026Match starts
Den Bosch18:00Oss
23.10.2026Match starts
Oss18:00AFC Ajax II
02.11.2026Match starts
Heracles Almelo19:00Oss
06.11.2026Match starts
Oss19:00Waalwijk
14.11.2026Match starts
De Graafschap19:00Oss
20.11.2026Match starts
Oss19:00Roda JC Kerkrade

Upcoming matches: Helmond Sport

16.10.2026Match starts
Helmond Sport18:00NAC Breda
23.10.2026Match starts
AZ Alkmaar II18:00Helmond Sport
30.10.2026Match starts
Helmond Sport19:00Eindhoven
06.11.2026Match starts
Helmond Sport19:00Volendam
14.11.2026Match starts
Almere City19:00Helmond Sport
20.11.2026Match starts
Helmond Sport19:00Dordrecht

Netherlands. Eerste Divisie

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Heracles Almelo13102139:14+2532
2VVV-Venlo1391336:21+1528
3Almere City1381427:13+1425
4Roda JC Kerkrade1374217:12+525
5Emmen1381426:24+225
6NAC Breda1373325:20+524
7Volendam1361630:22+819
8Den Bosch1353523:21+218
9Vitesse1353517:18-118
10AZ Alkmaar II1352632:28+417
11MVV Maastricht1352617:29-1217
12Waalwijk1337322:19+316
13PSV Eindhoven II1344517:21-416
14De Graafschap1343617:27-1015
15Oss1341819:22-313
16AFC Ajax II1334619:30-1113
17Helmond Sport1333723:28-512
18Eindhoven1332818:28-1011
19Dordrecht1332818:34-1611
20Utrecht II1331922:33-1110
  • Promotion - Jupiler League
  • Promotion - Higher League (Promotion)

Match forecast

Quick readOss favourite · 68%Over 2.5 66%Both teams to score 57%Goal peak 16-30
68%Win · Oss1.47
18%Draw5.60
14%Win · Helmond Sport7.01
3.38Expected goals
10Expected corners
3.3Expected cards
  • The model expects 3.38 goals: 2.38 for Oss and 1 for Helmond Sport.
  • Most likely score is 2–0 (10%), followed by 2–1 (10%).
  • Corners: about 10 (5 — 5).
  • Most goals in both teams' matches come in 16-30: 6 in total.
  • Expected goals by half: 1st — 1.75, 2nd — 1.63.

Correct score by the model

2–09.7%2–19.7%1–08.1%1–18.1%3–07.6%3–17.6%2–24.8%4–04.5%4–14.5%

Scores 4+ goals: Oss — 22%, Helmond Sport — 2%

MarkethistoryhistoryModelFair odds
Over 0.5100%100%97%1.04
Over 1.5100%100%85%1.18
Over 2.5100%75%66%1.53
Over 3.525%25%44%2.29
Over 4.525%25%25%3.98

Poisson model on recent matches: home team at home (4), away team away (4). History — share of each team's matches where the line came in.

Trends

  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • First-half goal in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Scored over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Conceded over 0.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Over 9.5 corners in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 3.5 cards in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Both teams scored in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • First-half goal in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 10.5 corners in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ossmatches: 4 · 4Helmond Sport
3.5Avg match total3.3
100%4/4Over 0.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 0.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 1.5100%4/4
0%0/4Under 1.50%0/4
100%4/4Over 2.575%3/4
0%0/4Under 2.525%1/4
25%1/4Over 3.525%1/4
75%3/4Under 3.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 4.525%1/4
75%3/4Under 4.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

First goal and after

First to score…

OssHelmond Sport
75%3/4Scores first25%1/4
67%2/3…and wins0%0/1
0%0/3…and draws0%0/1
33%1/3…and loses100%1/1
67%2/3…and then concedes100%1/1

First to concede…

25%1/4Concedes first75%3/4
100%1/1…and then scores67%2/3
100%1/1…and comes back to win0%0/3
0%0/1…and saves a draw0%0/3

Overall

75%3/4Scores in both halves25%1/4
100%4/4Scores at all75%3/4
  • • Oss opened the scoring in 75% of matches.
  • • Oss avoided defeat after conceding first in 100% of such matches.
  • • Helmond Sport opened the scoring in 25% of matches.
  • • Helmond Sport avoided defeat after conceding first in 0% of such matches.

Goals by time

matches: 4 · 4
OssHelmond Sport
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2050%1–1550%03
2175%16–3050%21
1025%31–4525%11
2025%46–6075%12
1150%61–7525%01
22100%76–9025%01
1025%37–HT25%01
1275%87–FT0%00
  • • Oss scores most in 1–15: 2 of 10 goals (20%).
  • • Oss concedes most in 76–90: 2 of 4 conceded.
  • • Oss scores 30% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • • Helmond Sport scores most in 16–30: 2 of 4 goals (50%).
  • • Helmond Sport concedes most in 1–15: 3 of 9 conceded.
  • • Helmond Sport scores 0% of goals after the 60th minute.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Corners and cards

Averages per match

OssHelmond Sport
3.5Corners won, avg3.3
6.8Corners conceded, avg6.5
10.3Match corners, avg9.8
1.75Corners in 1st half, avg1.75

Match total

75%3/4Over 7.575%3/4
75%3/4Over 8.550%2/4
75%3/4Over 9.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 10.525%1/4
25%1/4Over 11.525%1/4

1st half total

75%3/4Over 2.5100%4/4
75%3/4Over 3.575%3/4
75%3/4Over 4.550%2/4
50%2/4Over 5.550%2/4

Team total

75%3/4Team over 2.5 corners25%1/4
25%1/4Team over 3.5 corners25%1/4
25%1/4Team over 4.5 corners25%1/4
25%1/4Team over 5.5 corners25%1/4
25%1/4Team over 6.5 corners25%1/4

Corner handicap

0%0/4Handicap -2.50%0/4
0%0/4Handicap -1.525%1/4
25%1/4Handicap -0.525%1/4
25%1/4Handicap +0.525%1/4
25%1/4Handicap +1.525%1/4
25%1/4Handicap +2.525%1/4

Corners by minute are counted only for matches with full text commentary.

xG and shots

Ossper matchHelmond Sport
1.62xG for0.92
1.25xG against1.76
10.8Shots8.8
20.8Shots against15.0
5.0Shots on target3.0
5.3On target against5.5
23%Conversion11%
4.3Shots per goal8.8
14.5Fouls14.5
3.0Offsides1.0
  • • Oss scores 0.88 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Oss concedes 0.25 per match fewer than opponents' xG.
  • • Helmond Sport scores 0.08 per match above its xG — finishing better than chances suggest.
  • • Helmond Sport concedes 0.49 per match more than opponents' xG.

Half-time / full-time

Row — after the 1st half, column — final result

Ossmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W2led and won0led, drew1led, lostHalf-time: D1level → won0draw0level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew0trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)4:1 ×13:0 ×12:1 ×11:2 ×1

Helmond Sportmatches: 4

Full-time: WFull-time: DFull-time: LHalf-time: W0led and won0led, drew0led, lostHalf-time: D0level → won0draw2level → lostHalf-time: L0comeback win0trailed → drew2trailed and lost
Frequent scores (own : opponent)1:2 ×20:2 ×12:3 ×1

From the team's point of view: W — winning, D — draw, L — losing.

Markets in head-to-head

67%Over 1.54 of 6
17%Over 2.51 of 6
0%Over 3.50 of 6
50%Both teams to score3 of 6
17%Oss wins1 of 6
33%Helmond Sport wins2 of 6
50%Draw3 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 1.83 goals per match on average.

Match profile

Assists
80% 311/391
85% 379/448
Long Balls
40% 29/72
50% 22/44
Passes in final third
64% 69/107
71% 78/110
Crosses
15% 2/13
28% 7/25
Tackles
63% 10/16
33% 3/9