Helmond Sport

Helmond Sport

LLLDL
Coach
Frederic Frans
Venue
GS Staalwerken (Helmond)

Overview

The previous match of Helmond Sport was against AZ Alkmaar II on 23.10.2026 18:00: 5:4.

The next match of Helmond Sport is against Willem II on 27.10.2026 19:00 (UTC).

Form of Helmond Sport in the last 5 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 4.

Statistics and results: AZ Alkmaar II results and fixtures, Willem II results and fixtures.

See also Football matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Recent matches

16.10.2026Finished
Helmond SportHelmond Sport0 : 2NAC BredaNAC Breda
L
09.10.2026Finished
OssOss3 : 1Helmond SportHelmond Sport
L
18.09.2026Finished
Den BoschDen Bosch2 : 1Helmond SportHelmond Sport
L

Upcoming matches

27.10.2026Match starts
Helmond SportHelmond Sport19:00Willem IIWillem II
30.10.2026Match starts
Helmond SportHelmond Sport19:00EindhovenEindhoven
06.11.2026Match starts
Helmond SportHelmond Sport19:00VolendamVolendam
14.11.2026Match starts
Almere CityAlmere City19:00Helmond SportHelmond Sport
20.11.2026Match starts
Helmond SportHelmond Sport19:00DordrechtDordrecht
28.11.2026Match starts
EmmenEmmen15:30Helmond SportHelmond Sport

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Menno BergsenNetherlandsMenno Bergsen27120000
21Wessel Van der HeijdenNetherlandsWessel Van der Heijden2000000
21Ward van SleeuwenNetherlandsWard van Sleeuwen1900000
23Adam El MaachMoroccoAdam El Maach1700000
Defenders
20Sem DekkersNetherlandsSem Dekkers22122130
14Lovro GolicLovro Golic2060010
4Brian KoglinGermanyBrian Koglin29121130
43Tijn LandheerNetherlandsTijn Landheer19110010
17Wassim LantakiFranceWassim Lantaki2250120
5Thomas PollHollandThomas Poll2590010
2Rayen van BreeNetherlandsRayen van Bree1820000
26Diego van ZutphenNetherlandsDiego van Zutphen2100000
14Brian van den BoogaardNetherlandsBrian van den Boogaard2010000
3Flor Van Den EyndenBelgiumFlor Van Den Eynden2640000
Midfielders
34Tarik EssakkatiNetherlandsTarik Essakkati2093431
47Dayen GeertsNetherlandsDayen Geerts1900000
26Alto GjokaNetherlandsAlto Gjoka1900000
19Helgi Frodi IngasonIcelandHelgi Frodi Ingason2080210
—Rayan BoulahrouzNetherlandsRayan Boulahrouz1900000
22Alen DizdarevicCroatiaAlen Dizdarevic2230000
8Pol LlonchSpainPol Llonch3470120
6Michele LudwigGermanyMichele Ludwig22122030
10Dean HuibertsNetherlandsDean Huiberts2652020
7Joep van der SluijsNetherlandsJoep van der Sluijs2481000
Forwards
30Kiton EkoliCongo (Kinshasa)Kiton Ekoli19101000
94Mauro LenaertsBelgiumMauro Lenaerts19123030
35Nicolas MeissnerSpainNicolas Meissner1910000
44Xander van der VeldeBelgiumXander van der Velde20120230
9Labinot BajramiSwitzerlandLabinot Bajrami21101010
41Julian GeertsNetherlandsJulian Geerts2000000
11Livio CiceroBelgiumLivio Cicero20122210
44Jaden JanssenNetherlandsJaden Janssen1800000

Transfers

  • 01.09.2026
    Lovro Golicfrom Mechelen
    Loan
  • 25.08.2026
    Joep van der Sluijsfrom Dordrecht
    Free agent
  • 12.08.2026
    Onesime Zimuanganato MVV Maastricht
    Free agent
  • 07.08.2026
    Diego van Zutphenfrom VVV-Venlo
    Free agent
  • 05.08.2026
    Mauro Lenaertsfrom Mechelen
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Brian van den Boogaardfrom Utrecht II
    Free agent
  • 24.07.2026
    Wassim Lantakifrom Mechelen II
    Loan
  • 17.07.2026
    Xander van der Veldefrom Mechelen
    Free agent
  • 16.07.2026
    Kiton Ekolifrom Braga U23
    Transfer
  • 08.07.2026
    Dean Huibertsfrom Pro Vercelli 1892
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Livio Cicerofrom Mechelen
    Free agent
  • 30.06.2026
    Rayan Boulahrouzfrom Feyenoord
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Kevin Abento —
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Khalid El Arnoukito Dordrecht II
    Free agent
  • 29.06.2026
    Noah Makanzato Mechelen
    Transfer