N.E.C.

N.E.C.

DWDDD
Coach
Dick Schreuder
Venue
Goffert (Nijmegen)

Overview

The previous match of N.E.C. was against Groningen on 25.10.2026 13:30: 2:2.

The next match of N.E.C. is against Heerenveen on 31.10.2026 17:45 (UTC).

Form of N.E.C. in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 4, defeats 0.

Statistics and results: Groningen results and fixtures, Heerenveen results and fixtures.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Recent matches

25.10.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.2 : 2GroningenGroningen
D
22.10.2026Finished
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb2 : 4N.E.C.N.E.C.
W
18.10.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.2 : 2Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
D
15.10.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.1 : 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
D
10.10.2026Finished
AjaxAjax1 : 1N.E.C.N.E.C.
D
20.09.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.1 : 1Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles
D

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
HeerenveenHeerenveen17:45N.E.C.N.E.C.
05.11.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.17:45AC OmoniaAC Omonia
08.11.2026Match starts
UtrechtUtrecht19:00N.E.C.N.E.C.
21.11.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.15:30PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
28.11.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.00:00TwenteTwente
05.12.2026Match starts
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam00:00N.E.C.N.E.C.

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Gonzalo CrettazArgentinaGonzalo Crettaz26140001
36Freek EntiusNetherlandsFreek Entius2000000
38Joep GenesteNetherlandsJoep Geneste1900000
12Nikolas PolsterAustriaNikolas Polster2450000
Defenders
73Gabriel BrasPortugalGabriel Bras2260010
24Deveron Fonville23120000
66Almugera KabarGermanyAlmugera Kabar2080020
42Yassin MoslihNetherlandsYassin Moslih1910000
44Mees RensenNetherlandsMees Rensen1600000
21Tobias StormDenmarkTobias Storm22150030
37Merijn van de WielNetherlandsMerijn van de Wiel2000000
5Mitchel BakkerNetherlandsMitchel Bakker2630000
22Ahmetcan KaplanTurkeyAhmetcan Kaplan2350000
17Bram NuytinckNetherlandsBram Nuytinck3680000
3Сандлер П.2960010
4Perr SchuursNetherlandsPerr Schuurs26102200
Midfielders
20Noe LebretonFranceNoe Lebreton22172150
35Jamiro MonteiroCape VerdeJamiro Monteiro32140030
19Adam TahauiNetherlandsAdam Tahaui2192000
11Willum WillumssonIcelandWillum Willumsson2891110
18Dennis GeigerGermanyDennis Geiger2880100
6Darko NejasmicCroatiaDarko Nejasmic27151100
10Dusan TadicSerbiaDusan Tadic37130310
8Isak Hansen-AaroenNorwayIsak Hansen-Aaroen2240010
9Шери Т.38157200
Forwards
34Kevin KersNetherlandsKevin Kers20111000
77Ayodele ThomasNetherlandsAyodele Thomas1940000
99Clement BischoffDenmarkClement Bischoff20153210
30Линссен Б.36163110
7Emre MorDenmarkEmre Mor2971100
14Kaj SierhuisNetherlandsKaj Sierhuis28102110

Transfers

  • 07.10.2026
    Mitchel Bakkerfrom Atalanta
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Ayodele Thomasfrom RasenBallsport Leipzig
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Sami Ouaissato PSV Eindhoven
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Brayann Pereirato West Bromwich Albion
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Vito van Crooijto Willem II
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Thomas Ouwejanto Machida Zelvia
    Transfer
  • 27.08.2026
    Dennis Geigerfrom TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Yousri Sbaito Utrecht II
    Loan
  • 22.08.2026
    Koki Ogawato Machida Zelvia
    Transfer
  • 19.08.2026
    Ahmetcan Kaplanfrom Ajax
    Transfer
  • 13.08.2026
    Almugera Kabarfrom Borussia Dortmund
    Loan
  • 12.08.2026
    Gabriel Brasfrom Porto
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Nikolas Polsterfrom Wolfsberger AC
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Kodai Sanoto PSV Eindhoven
    Transfer
  • 29.07.2026
    Jeremy van Haalento —
    Free agent