N.E.C.

N.E.C.

DDDDL
Coach
Dick Schreuder
Venue
Goffert (Nijmegen)

Overview

The previous match of N.E.C. was against Fortuna Sittard on 18.10.2026 18:00: 2:2.

The next match of N.E.C. is against Dinamo Zagreb on 22.10.2026 16:45 (UTC).

Form of N.E.C. in the last 5 matches: wins 0, draws 4, defeats 1.

Statistics and results: Fortuna Sittard results and fixtures, Dinamo Zagreb results and fixtures.

Other games: Football matches today. Data on this page is provided by Football API by SportAPI.

Recent matches

18.10.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.2 : 2Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
D
15.10.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.1 : 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia
D
10.10.2026Finished
AjaxAjax1 : 1N.E.C.N.E.C.
D
20.09.2026Finished
N.E.C.N.E.C.1 : 1Go Ahead EaglesGo Ahead Eagles
D
17.09.2026Finished
JuventusJuventus5 : 0N.E.C.N.E.C.
L
12.09.2026Finished
CambuurCambuur3 : 0N.E.C.N.E.C.
L

Upcoming matches

22.10.2026Match starts
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb16:45N.E.C.N.E.C.
25.10.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.13:30GroningenGroningen
31.10.2026Match starts
HeerenveenHeerenveen17:45N.E.C.N.E.C.
05.11.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.17:45AC OmoniaAC Omonia
08.11.2026Match starts
UtrechtUtrecht13:30N.E.C.N.E.C.
21.11.2026Match starts
N.E.C.N.E.C.00:00PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
1Gonzalo CrettazGonzalo Crettaz26120001
36Freek EntiusFreek Entius2000000
38Joep GenesteJoep Geneste1900000
12Nikolas PolsterAustriaNikolas Polster2450000
Defenders
73Gabriel BrasPortugalGabriel Bras2250010
24Deveron Fonville23100000
66Almugera KabarAlmugera Kabar2080020
42Yassin MoslihYassin Moslih1910000
44Mees RensenMees Rensen1600000
21Tobias StormDenmarkTobias Storm22130030
37Merijn van de WielMerijn van de Wiel2000000
5Mitchel BakkerMitchel Bakker2620000
22Ahmetcan KaplanTurkeyAhmetcan Kaplan2330000
17Bram Nuytinck3680000
3Сандлер П.2960010
4Perr SchuursPerr Schuurs2682200
Midfielders
20Noe LebretonFranceNoe Lebreton22151040
35Jamiro MonteiroCape VerdeJamiro Monteiro32120030
19Adam TahauiAdam Tahaui2182000
11Willum WillumssonIcelandWillum Willumsson2781110
18Dennis Geiger2870100
6Darko NejasmicCroatiaDarko Nejasmic27131000
10Dusan TadicSerbiaDusan Tadic37130310
8Isak Hansen-AaroenNorwayIsak Hansen-Aaroen2240010
9Шери Т.38135200
Forwards
34Kevin KersKevin Kers2091000
77Ayodele Thomas1940000
99Clement BischoffDenmarkClement Bischoff20131100
30Линссен Б.36142010
7Emre MorDenmarkEmre Mor2971100
14Kaj SierhuisKaj Sierhuis2882110

Transfers

  • 07.10.2026
    Mitchel Bakkerfrom Atalanta
    Free agent
  • 31.08.2026
    Ayodele Thomasfrom RasenBallsport Leipzig
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Sami Ouaissato PSV Eindhoven
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Brayann Pereirato West Bromwich Albion
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Vito van Crooijto Willem II
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Thomas Ouwejanto Machida Zelvia
    Transfer
  • 27.08.2026
    Dennis Geigerfrom TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
    Free agent
  • 26.08.2026
    Yousri Sbaito Utrecht II
    Loan
  • 22.08.2026
    Koki Ogawato Machida Zelvia
    Transfer
  • 19.08.2026
    Ahmetcan Kaplanfrom Ajax
    Transfer
  • 13.08.2026
    Almugera Kabarfrom Borussia Dortmund
    Loan
  • 12.08.2026
    Gabriel Brasfrom Porto
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Nikolas Polsterfrom Wolfsberger AC
    Transfer
  • 06.08.2026
    Kodai Sanoto PSV Eindhoven
    Transfer
  • 29.07.2026
    Jeremy van Haalento —
    Free agent