MVV Maastricht

LDLLL
Coach
Andries Jonker
Venue
De Geusselt (Maastricht)

Overview

MVV Maastricht last played Excelsior on 28.10.2026 19:00, the score was 0:3.

Next up for MVV Maastricht: VVV-Venlo on 31.10.2026 15:30 (UTC).

MVV Maastricht, last 5 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 4.

More on the site: Excelsior results and fixtures, VVV-Venlo results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Recent matches

28.10.2026Finished
MVV Maastricht0 : 3Excelsior
L
23.10.2026Finished
Den Bosch2 : 2MVV Maastricht
D
09.10.2026Finished
NAC Breda1 : 0MVV Maastricht
L
03.10.2026Finished
Oss4 : 1MVV Maastricht
L

Upcoming matches

31.10.2026Match starts
MVV Maastricht15:30VVV-Venlo
08.11.2026Match starts
Emmen15:45MVV Maastricht
15.11.2026Match starts
MVV Maastricht13:30Vitesse
20.11.2026Match starts
De Graafschap19:00MVV Maastricht
04.12.2026Match starts
MVV Maastricht19:00Dordrecht

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
23Victor GoffingsVictor Goffings1700000
1Hugo WentgesNetherlandsHugo Wentges24130010
13Sebastiaan TimmersSebastiaan Timmers1800000
12Sep van der HeijdenNetherlandsSep van der Heijden2200000
Defenders
33Bomble Tristan—10000
3Wout CoomansWout Coomans2400000
2Milan HoflandNetherlandsMilan Hofland2170110
25Yael LiesdekNetherlandsYael Liesdek2550100
26Adriano Mansala-MpudiAdriano Mansala-Mpudi1900000
5Lars SchenkNetherlandsLars Schenk2420010
22Sven BoulandNetherlandsSven Bouland20110010
Midfielders
24Noa El HamdaouiNetherlandsNoa El Hamdaoui1991000
16Robert KlaasenNetherlandsRobert Klaasen33101220
19Mika LuijendijkNetherlandsMika Luijendijk1970000
17Sil van der WegenNetherlandsSil van der Wegen21131120
6Finn DickeNetherlandsFinn Dicke22131100
10Olivier DumontOlivier Dumont24135120
14Mats KuipersMats Kuipers2000000
18Elias SierraElias Sierra25132120
8Stan Van DesselStan Van Dessel2541000
Forwards
20Amine AmgarAmine Amgar1800000
21Delano AsanteNetherlandsDelano Asante26130110
34Moumni Samy—00000
11Thijme VerheijenNetherlandsThijme Verheijen2360010
9Toni VinogradacToni Vinogradac2581000
29Onesime ZimuanganaNetherlandsOnesime Zimuangana2090100
31Yanis BourardMoroccoYanis Bourard1910000
7Lennerd DaneelsLennerd Daneels28130220
27Naim MatougNetherlandsNaim Matoug2390010

Transfers

  • 30.09.2026
    Bomble Tristanfrom —
    Transfer
  • 24.09.2026
    Yael Liesdekfrom Akademisk
    Free agent
  • 01.09.2026
    Mika Luijendijkfrom Excelsior
    Loan
  • 26.08.2026
    Naim Matougfrom VVV-Venlo
    Free agent
  • 24.08.2026
    Jael Pawirodihardjoto Aris Limassol
    Transfer
  • 18.08.2026
    Sven Boulandfrom Groningen
    Free agent
  • 16.08.2026
    Ilias Breugelmansto FCV Dender EH
    Transfer
  • 13.08.2026
    Onesime Zimuanganafrom Helmond Sport
    Free agent
  • 11.08.2026
    Noa El Hamdaouifrom Excelsior
    Loan
  • 03.08.2026
    Simon Francisto Royal Knokke
    Loan
  • 30.07.2026
    Lenn-Minh Tranto Ho Chi Minh City Police
    Transfer
  • 25.07.2026
    Lucas Curtoto KVK Tienen
    Free agent
  • 21.07.2026
    Sil van der Wegenfrom Utrecht II
    Free agent
  • 15.07.2026
    Olivier Dumontfrom RWD Molenbeek
    Free agent
  • 15.07.2026
    Bryan Smeetsto Lierse SK
    Free agent