De Graafschap

De Graafschap

LDLWD
Coach
Thomas Duivenvoorden
Venue
De Vijverberg (Doetinchem)

Overview

De Graafschap last played Roda JC Kerkrade on 27.10.2026 19:00, the score was 1:0.

Next up for De Graafschap: Volendam on 30.10.2026 19:00 (UTC).

De Graafschap, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 2.

Statistics and results: Roda JC Kerkrade, Volendam.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Recent matches

23.10.2026Finished
De GraafschapDe Graafschap1 : 1WaalwijkWaalwijk
D
09.10.2026Finished
De GraafschapDe Graafschap2 : 1Utrecht IIUtrecht II
W
03.10.2026Finished
EindhovenEindhoven2 : 2De GraafschapDe Graafschap
D
27.09.2026Finished
De GraafschapDe Graafschap1 : 0Den BoschDen Bosch
W

Upcoming matches

30.10.2026Match starts
VolendamVolendam19:00De GraafschapDe Graafschap
08.11.2026Match starts
VitesseVitesse11:15De GraafschapDe Graafschap
14.11.2026Match starts
De GraafschapDe Graafschap19:00OssOss
20.11.2026Match starts
De GraafschapDe Graafschap19:00MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
31Sam BouwmanNetherlandsSam Bouwman1900000
33Rick JonkersNetherlandsRick Jonkers2200000
1Ties WieggersNetherlandsTies Wieggers23120010
22Paul ReversonGhanaPaul Reverson2100000
Defenders
3Rowan BesselinkNetherlandsRowan Besselink22110130
14Gijs BolkNetherlandsGijs Bolk2180030
32Tygo GrotenhuisNetherlandsTygo Grotenhuis2120000
4Joran HardemanNetherlandsJoran Hardeman2480020
34Nic HartgersNetherlandsNic Hartgers2220000
15Thomas KokNetherlandsThomas Kok2880041
5Levi SchoppemaNetherlandsLevi Schoppema2230000
2Jannes WieckhoffGermanyJannes Wieckhoff26100020
25Mark PabaiLiberiaMark Pabai2600000
21Kaya SymonsNetherlandsKaya Symons21100020
Midfielders
27Nart AhmetiKosovoNart Ahmeti2080110
18Denzel EijkenNetherlandsDenzel Eijken2340000
37Cem ErogluTurkeyCem Eroglu1710000
30Benjamin MamboFranceBenjamin Mambo2010000
28Jorn TriepNetherlandsJorn Triep2130000
36Tim BraemNetherlandsTim Braem2010000
8Donny WarmerdamNetherlandsDonny Warmerdam24123030
23Mark DiemersNetherlandsMark Diemers3350100
10Fedde de JongNetherlandsFedde de Jong23102330
6Clint LeemansNetherlandsClint Leemans3130000
24Jason MeerstadtHollandJason Meerstadt2560000
38Milan SmitsBelgiumMilan Smits2120000
35NetherlandsKenji Tang2000000
Forwards
20Gabriele FinocchiaroItalyGabriele Finocchiaro2070100
17Nathan KanindaFranceNathan Kaninda2260000
40Kyano KwintNetherlandsKyano Kwint2091000
7Bjorn van ZijlNetherlandsBjorn van Zijl22123000
9Julian KaniaGermanyJulian Kania25115020
16Nolan MartensBelgiumNolan Martens2280320
11Toivo MeroFinlandToivo Mero1990200

Transfers

  • 23.09.2026
    Mark Diemersfrom Cambuur
    Transfer
  • 01.09.2026
    Nolan Martensfrom Excelsior
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2026
    Jorn Triepfrom Sparta Rotterdam
    Transfer
  • 31.08.2026
    Paul Reversonfrom AFC Ajax II
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Gabriele Finocchiarofrom Juventus U20
    Loan
  • 14.08.2026
    Toivo Merofrom HJK
    Transfer
  • 05.08.2026
    Jannes Wieckhofffrom Heracles Almelo
    Free agent
  • 02.08.2026
    Reuven Niemeijerto Volendam
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Dennis Hillento GVVV Veenendaal
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Nick Hulsto GVVV Veenendaal
    Free agent
  • 30.07.2026
    Timo Jansento —
    Free agent
  • 29.07.2026
    Julian Kaniafrom Arminia Bielefeld
    Transfer
  • 09.07.2026
    Clint Leemansfrom NAC Breda
    Free agent
  • 01.07.2026
    Bjorn van Zijlfrom VVV-Venlo
    Transfer
  • 30.06.2026
    Gijs Bolkfrom Emmen
    Free agent