Kilmarnock

Kilmarnock

WLDWD
Coach
Neil McCann
Venue
Rugby Park (Kilmarnock)

Overview

Kilmarnock last played Motherwell on 17.10.2026 14:00, the score was 3:2.

Next up for Kilmarnock: Falkirk on 24.10.2026 14:00 (UTC).

Kilmarnock, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 1.

Statistics and results: Motherwell, Falkirk.

Other games: Football results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Recent matches

17.10.2026Finished
KilmarnockKilmarnock3 : 2MotherwellMotherwell
W
10.10.2026Finished
RangersRangers3 : 1KilmarnockKilmarnock
L
15.09.2026Finished
HibernianHibernian0 : 1KilmarnockKilmarnock
W
12.09.2026Finished
KilmarnockKilmarnock1 : 2AberdeenAberdeen
D
05.09.2026Finished
AberdeenAberdeen0 : 0KilmarnockKilmarnock
D

Upcoming matches

24.10.2026Match starts
FalkirkFalkirk14:00KilmarnockKilmarnock
28.10.2026Match starts
DundeeDundee19:45KilmarnockKilmarnock
31.10.2026Match starts
KilmarnockKilmarnock15:00St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone
07.11.2026Match starts
CelticCeltic15:00KilmarnockKilmarnock
21.11.2026Match starts
KilmarnockKilmarnock15:00AberdeenAberdeen
28.11.2026Match starts
St. MirrenSt. Mirren15:00KilmarnockKilmarnock

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
40Corey ArmourScotlandCorey Armour2000000
12Calum FerrieEnglandCalum Ferrie2840000
58Nico MantlGermanyNico Mantl2600000
1Max StryjekUnited KingdomMax Stryjek30110000
Defenders
39Euan BowieScotlandEuan Bowie1930000
2Jamie BrandonScotlandJamie Brandon28130231
6Robbie DeasScotlandRobbie Deas2660010
3Michael-John KamaraMichael-John Kamara2030000
14George StangerNew ZealandGeorge Stanger26141020
4Connor McCarthyUnited KingdomConnor McCarthy2080030
19Jonathan MeierGermanyJonathan Meier2620000
Midfielders
16Cole CoughlinScotlandCole Coughlin1800000
37Cole BurkeScotlandCole Burke1810000
15Johnly YfekoEnglandJohnly Yfeko2320000
18Tom LoweryEnglandTom Lowery28150320
5Mark O'HaraScotlandMark O'Hara30130000
49Райс Бэйли20100030
36Aaron TshibolaCongo (Kinshasa)Aaron Tshibola31100041
Forwards
8Erik RingSwedenErik Ring24140000
21Michael Schjonning-LarsenEstoniaMichael Schjonning-Larsen25152030
10Tyreece John-JulesEnglandTyreece John-Jules25152220
29Djenairo DanielsSurinameDjenairo Daniels2470021
11Greg KiltieScotlandGreg Kiltie29154110
20Nicky ClescencoMoldovaNicky Clescenco2562010
7Rory McKenzieScotlandRory McKenzie3360010
23Roshaun MathurinEnglandRoshaun Mathurin2250000
27Ieuan OwenWalesIeuan Owen2060000
9Jordan HugillEnglandJordan Hugill23153120

Transfers

  • 15.10.2026
    Nico Mantlfrom Arouca
    Free agent
  • 06.09.2026
    Duruh Фернандоto Sheffield Wednesday
    Free agent
  • 02.09.2026
    Michael-John Kamarafrom Heart of Midlothian
    Loan
  • 27.08.2026
    Jack Thomsonto Swindon Town
    Transfer
  • 26.08.2026
    Robby McCrorieto NK Varazdin
    Free agent
  • 24.08.2026
    Ethan Schilte-Brownto Glentoran
    Loan
  • 20.08.2026
    Scott Tiffoneyto Raith Rovers
    Loan
  • 17.08.2026
    Connor McCarthyfrom Hull City
    Loan
  • 30.07.2026
    Ruari Ellisto Queen of the South
    Loan
  • 30.07.2026
    Johnly Yfekofrom Exeter City
    Transfer
  • 30.07.2026
    Jonathan Meierfrom SSV Ulm 1846
    Free agent
  • 28.07.2026
    Aaron Davisto Queen of the South
    Loan
  • 24.07.2026
    Dominic Thompsonto S.K. Beveren
    Transfer
  • 22.07.2026
    Josh Gilmourto Largs Thistle
    Free agent
  • 18.07.2026
    Eddie Beachto Shelbourne
    Transfer