Aberdeen

Aberdeen

LWLWD
Coach
Stephen Robinson
Venue
Pittodrie (Aberdeen)

Overview

Aberdeen last played Dundee United on 24.10.2026 14:00, the score was 3:2.

Next up for Aberdeen: Falkirk on 28.10.2026 19:45 (UTC).

Aberdeen, last 5 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 2.

Related pages: Dundee United results and fixtures, Falkirk results and fixtures.

More matches: Football matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Recent matches

24.10.2026Finished
Dundee UnitedDundee United3 : 2AberdeenAberdeen
L
17.10.2026Finished
AberdeenAberdeen3 : 1St. MirrenSt. Mirren
W
11.10.2026Finished
AberdeenAberdeen0 : 1St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone
L
19.09.2026Finished
HibernianHibernian1 : 1AberdeenAberdeen
D
15.09.2026Finished
MotherwellMotherwell0 : 4AberdeenAberdeen
W

Upcoming matches

28.10.2026Match starts
AberdeenAberdeen19:45FalkirkFalkirk
31.10.2026Match starts
RangersRangers17:30AberdeenAberdeen
07.11.2026Match starts
AberdeenAberdeen17:45HibernianHibernian
21.11.2026Match starts
KilmarnockKilmarnock15:00AberdeenAberdeen
28.11.2026Match starts
AberdeenAberdeen15:00DundeeDundee
02.12.2026Match starts
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian19:45AberdeenAberdeen

Squad

No.PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAstYCRC
Goalkeepers
21Rodrigo VitolsLatviaRodrigo Vitols1900000
30Daniel KleinGermanyDaniel Klein2500000
27Marius MullerGermanyMarius Muller33150110
Defenders
3Mitchel FrameScotlandMitchel Frame2000000
24Nesta Guinness-WalkerEnglandNesta Guinness-Walker27161000
26Daniel HappeEnglandDaniel Happe28111041
2Nicky DevlinScotlandNicky Devlin3310000
28Christopher CaddenScotlandChristopher Cadden30120020
5Mats KnoesterHollandMats Knoester2770010
23Lewis MayoSwitzerlandLewis Mayo26131050
22Милн Джек23100020
Midfielders
32Aremu AfeezNigeriaAremu Afeez27150140
10Alexander BriedlAustriaAlexander Briedl2490010
40Filip MarshallEnglandFilip Marshall2090000
48Cooper MassonScotlandCooper Masson1700000
21Gavin MolloyGavin Molloy25111120
7Tony YoganeEnglandTony Yogane21110100
17Stuart Armstrong34140020
77Emmanuel GyamfiGhanaEmmanuel Gyamfi2210000
8Bradley LyonsNorthern IrelandBradley Lyons2982120
18Ante PalaversaCroatiaAnte Palaversa2600000
25Connor RonanEnglandConnor Ronan28142710
11Lewis SmithEnglandLewis Smith26121100
Forwards
53ScotlandAndrew Fasanya1520000
9Ayoub MoulouaMoroccoAyoub Mouloua24162020
14Hicham MahouFranceHicham Mahou2720000
15Kevin NisbetScotlandKevin Nisbet291613420
31Mitchy NteloBelgiumMitchy Ntelo2551000
20Toyosi OlusanyaEnglandToyosi Olusanya29151130

Transfers

  • 27.09.2026
    Nicholas Sumanto Ross County
    Loan
  • 08.09.2026
    Hicham Mahoufrom Lugano
    Free agent
  • 03.09.2026
    Маклин Samto Huntly
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Маклин Samfrom Elgin City
    Transfer
  • 03.09.2026
    Lewis Carrolto Huntly
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Kenan Bilalovicto MSK Zilina
    Loan
  • 03.09.2026
    Daniel Kleinfrom Augsburg
    Free agent
  • 02.09.2026
    Lewis Carrolfrom Peterhead
    Transfer
  • 30.08.2026
    Kusini Yengito Sanfrecce Hiroshima
    Loan
  • 24.08.2026
    Noah Mcdonnellto Larne
    Free agent
  • 20.08.2026
    Мерсер Джеймиto Cove Rangers
    Loan
  • 16.08.2026
    Peter Ambroseto Xamax
    Transfer
  • 13.08.2026
    Dylan Lobbanto Dunfermline Athletic
    Loan
  • 11.08.2026
    Kjartan Mar Kjartanssonto Brann
    Transfer
  • 11.08.2026
    Dimitar Mitovto St. Pauli
    Transfer