Izegem — Kreasa Houthalen 34:25: match report and statistics

Super League · 10.02.2026 19:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Izegem
Finished34 : 2510.02.2026 19:30
Kreasa Houthalen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Izegem0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kreasa Houthalen0%

Overview

Final score Izegem 34:25 Kreasa Houthalen, Super League, 10.02.2026 19:30 (UTC). Izegem took the victory.

Form of Izegem in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Kreasa Houthalen in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of Izegem: 5, wins of Kreasa Houthalen: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 31.05.2025 15:15 ended Kreasa Houthalen 28:31 Izegem.

Izegem: position 9 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 26. Kreasa Houthalen: position 12 in the table, points: 8, matches played: 26.

More on the site: Izegem results and fixtures, Kreasa Houthalen results and fixtures, Super League standings and results.

Other games: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

5 / 11
Wins
1 / 11
177 / 340
Points
163 / 340
Matches

Previous matches: Izegem

07.02.2026Finished
Izegem30 : 35Skanderborg
L
20.12.2025Finished
Aalsmeer39 : 27Izegem
L
13.12.2025Finished
Izegem35 : 32Hurry-Up
W
06.12.2025Finished
Herpertz Bevo47 : 34Izegem
L
29.11.2025Finished
KTSP Eupen26 : 26Izegem
D
22.11.2025Finished
Vise BM34 : 31Izegem
L

Previous matches: Kreasa Houthalen

Match info

Tournament
Super League
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Izegem

14.11.2026Match starts
Izegem19:15Sprimont

Super League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sporting NeLo262024892:761+13142
2Achilles Bocholt262015901:735+16641
3Aalsmeer262015872:731+14141
4Skanderborg261826893:819+7438
5Herpertz Bevo261727883:789+9436
6HV KRAS Volendam261628838:756+8234
7Vise BM261448832:761+7132
8Hurry-Up2613310816:809+729
9Izegem267613819:862-4320
10Hercules268315758:858-10019
11KTSP Eupen266317709:815-10615
12Kreasa Houthalen263221799:927-1288
13HV Hellas Den Haag263122672:845-1737
14Houten260224773:989-2162
  • Promotion - Super League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 35.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 64.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 66.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored under 36.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded over 32.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Izegemmatches: 2 · 2Kreasa Houthalen
66.0Avg match total76.5
100%2/2Over 62.5—
0%0/2Under 62.5—
100%2/2Over 64.5—
0%0/2Under 64.5—
50%1/2Over 66.5—
50%1/2Under 66.5—
0%0/2Over 68.5—
100%2/2Under 68.5—
0%0/2Over 70.5—
100%2/2Under 70.5—
—Over 72.550%1/2
—Under 72.550%1/2
—Over 74.550%1/2
—Under 74.550%1/2
—Over 76.550%1/2
—Under 76.550%1/2
—Over 78.550%1/2
—Under 78.550%1/2
—Over 80.550%1/2
—Under 80.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
IzegemKreasa Houthalen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1217100%Period 1———
1818100%Period 2———
  • • Izegem scores most in Period 2: 18 of 30 goals (60%).
  • • Izegem concedes most in Period 2: 18 of 35 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Izegem wins5 of 6
17%Kreasa Houthalen wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 56.67 goals per match on average.