Izegem — Sprimont: statistics, head-to-head and preview

Super League · 14.11.2026 19:15 · Match starts

Compare teams
Izegem
Match starts14.11.2026 19:15
07days:11hours:35min:27sec
Sprimont

Who will win?

Votes: 0

Overview

Izegem and Sprimont meet on 14.11.2026 19:15 (UTC) in Super League.

Izegem, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Sprimont, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Izegem and Sprimont: 4 (wins of Izegem: 4, wins of Sprimont: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 04.05.2025 13:00 ended Sprimont 29:33 Izegem.

Izegem in the standings: place 9, points 6, played 8. Sprimont in the standings: place 10, points 5, played 9.

Statistics and results: Izegem results and fixtures, Sprimont results and fixtures, Super League table.

Other games: Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

4 / 4
Wins
0 / 4
119 / 224
Points
105 / 224
Matches
04.05.2025Finished
Sprimont29 : 33Izegem
05.04.2025Finished
Izegem24 : 23Sprimont
07.12.2024Finished
Sprimont26 : 28Izegem
28.09.2024Finished
Izegem34 : 27Sprimont

Previous matches: Izegem

31.10.2026Finished
Skanderborg37 : 23Izegem
L
17.10.2026Finished
Izegem40 : 35Arnhem
W
10.10.2026Finished
Sporting NeLo30 : 22Izegem
L
03.10.2026Finished
Izegem34 : 30Waalwijk
W
26.09.2026Finished
Herpertz Bevo43 : 27Izegem
L
19.09.2026Finished
Izegem35 : 27Hercules
W

Previous matches: Sprimont

31.10.2026Finished
Arnhem24 : 28Sprimont
W
21.10.2026Finished
Sporting NeLo41 : 25Sprimont
L
18.10.2026Finished
Sprimont29 : 28Waalwijk
W
10.10.2026Finished
Herpertz Bevo34 : 28Sprimont
L
04.10.2026Finished
Sprimont30 : 32Hercules
L

Match info

Tournament
Super League
Season
2026/2027

Upcoming matches: Izegem

14.11.2026Match starts
Izegem19:15Sprimont

Upcoming matches: Sprimont

14.11.2026Match starts
Izegem19:15Sprimont

Super League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sporting NeLo9900325:244+8118
2Achilles Bocholt9801333:240+9316
3Skanderborg9711315:249+6615
4Aalsmeer9612307:259+4813
5Herpertz Bevo9603321:293+2812
6Hurry-Up9513265:265011
7Vise BM9504271:267+410
8Hercules9315265:295-307
9Izegem8305233:284-516
10Sprimont9216236:289-535
11Waalwijk9207249:273-244
12KTSP Eupen9117228:270-423
13HV KRAS Volendam8206184:186-20
14Arnhem9009249:367-1180
  • Promotion - Super League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 34.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 66.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 32.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 53.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 28.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Izegemmatches: 10 · 10Sprimont
64.1Avg match total55.4
—Over 51.580%8/10
—Under 51.520%2/10
—Over 53.560%6/10
—Under 53.540%4/10
—Over 55.530%3/10
—Under 55.570%7/10
—Over 57.530%3/10
—Under 57.570%7/10
—Over 59.530%3/10
—Under 59.570%7/10
80%8/10Over 60.5—
20%2/10Under 60.5—
70%7/10Over 62.5—
30%3/10Under 62.5—
40%4/10Over 64.5—
60%6/10Under 64.5—
20%2/10Over 66.5—
80%8/10Under 66.5—
20%2/10Over 68.5—
80%8/10Under 68.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 10 · 10
IzegemSprimont
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2836100%Period 1100%920
2336100%Period 2100%1224
  • • Izegem scores most in Period 1: 28 of 51 goals (55%).
  • • Izegem concedes most in Period 1: 36 of 72 conceded.
  • • Sprimont scores most in Period 2: 12 of 21 goals (57%).
  • • Sprimont concedes most in Period 2: 24 of 44 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
100%Izegem wins4 of 4
0%Sprimont wins0 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 56 goals per match on average.