Bregenz — Ferlach 31:29: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 19.10.2018 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bregenz
Finished31 : 2919.10.2018 17:00
Ferlach

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bregenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ferlach0%

Overview

Bregenz vs Ferlach ended 31:29 on 19.10.2018 17:00 (UTC) in Austria. HLA. Bregenz took the victory.

Form of Bregenz in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 4, defeats 0. Form of Ferlach in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 3, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 16. Wins of Bregenz: 1, wins of Ferlach: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.12.2016 19:00 ended Bregenz 25:24 Ferlach.

Bregenz: position 5 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 18. Ferlach: position 9 in the table, points: 10, matches played: 18.

Related pages: Bregenz, Ferlach, Austria. HLA.

More matches: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Bregenz
161531
Ferlach
171229

Lineups

Lead tracker

Bregenz +3Biggest lead+3 Ferlach
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

1 / 16
Wins
1 / 16
54 / 111
Points
57 / 111
Matches
07.12.2016Finished
Bregenz25 : 24Ferlach
08.10.2016Finished
Ferlach33 : 29Bregenz

Previous matches: Bregenz

Previous matches: Ferlach

06.10.2018Finished
Ferlach35 : 40Krems
D
29.09.2018Finished
Ferlach22 : 34West Wien
D
22.09.2018Finished
Alpla Hard31 : 21Ferlach
L
14.09.2018Finished
Ferlach37 : 31Linz
W
08.09.2018Finished
Fivers30 : 25Ferlach
L

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2018/2019

Upcoming matches: Bregenz

11.11.2026Match starts
Bregenz18:00Krems

Upcoming matches: Ferlach

14.11.2026Match starts
Ferlach18:00Fivers

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Krems181314524:481+4327
2Alpla Hard181044467:437+3024
3HSG Graz181026468:466+222
4West Wien18927504:470+3420
5Bregenz18846482:455+2720
6Fivers18837514:502+1219
7ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz18756476:462+1419
8Sportunion Leoben186210510:550-4014
9Ferlach184212521:562-4110
10Linz182115472:553-815
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Winners stage)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded under 28.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Bregenzmatches: 3 · 2Ferlach
59.7Avg match total53.5
—Over 49.5100%2/2
—Under 49.50%0/2
—Over 51.5100%2/2
—Under 51.50%0/2
—Over 53.550%1/2
—Under 53.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 55.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 55.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 57.50%0/2
67%2/3Under 57.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 59.5—
67%2/3Under 59.5—
33%1/3Over 61.5—
67%2/3Under 61.5—
33%1/3Over 63.5—
67%2/3Under 63.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
BregenzFerlach
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5425100%Period 1100%1925
6040100%Period 2100%2736
  • • Bregenz scores most in Period 2: 60 of 114 goals (53%).
  • • Bregenz concedes most in Period 2: 40 of 65 conceded.
  • • Ferlach scores most in Period 2: 27 of 46 goals (59%).
  • • Ferlach concedes most in Period 2: 36 of 61 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 3