Bregenz — Fivers 29:26: match report and statistics

Austria. HLA · 13.02.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bregenz
Finished29 : 2613.02.2026 18:00
Fivers

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bregenz0%
  • Draw0%
  • Fivers0%

Overview

Bregenz vs Fivers ended 29:26 on 13.02.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Austria. HLA. Bregenz took the victory.

Form of Bregenz in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 3, defeats 1. Form of Fivers in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Bregenz: 1, wins of Fivers: 3, draws: 2. The last meeting on 13.09.2025 18:20 ended Fivers 40:35 Bregenz.

Bregenz: position 10 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 22. Fivers: position 7 in the table, points: 21, matches played: 22.

More on the site: Bregenz results and fixtures, Fivers results and fixtures, Austria. HLA.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Bregenz
161329
Fivers
101726

Lead tracker

Bregenz +7Biggest lead+0 Fivers
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 2

1 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
191 / 389
Points
198 / 389
Matches
13.09.2025Finished
Fivers40 : 35Bregenz
05.04.2025Finished
Bregenz33 : 33Fivers
16.11.2024Finished
Fivers32 : 32Bregenz
06.02.2024Finished
Fivers34 : 28Bregenz
23.09.2023Finished
Bregenz33 : 26Fivers
19.02.2023Finished
Fivers33 : 30Bregenz

Previous matches: Bregenz

07.02.2026Finished
JAGS Voslau31 : 31Bregenz
D
29.11.2025Finished
Bregenz36 : 34UHC Hollabrunn
W
22.11.2025Finished
HSG Graz33 : 29Bregenz
L
08.11.2025Finished
Krems26 : 26Bregenz
D

Previous matches: Fivers

07.02.2026Finished
Fivers29 : 33HSG Graz
L
26.11.2025Finished
Krems35 : 33Fivers
L
23.11.2025Finished
Balatonfuredi32 : 29Fivers
L
15.11.2025Finished
Fivers31 : 34Balatonfuredi
L
11.11.2025Finished
Fivers24 : 29Ferlach
L

Match info

Tournament
Austria. HLA
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Bregenz

11.11.2026Match starts
Bregenz18:00Krems

Austria. HLA

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1JAGS Voslau221336661:609+5229
2Alpla Hard221237682:656+2627
3Linz221129667:626+4124
4Ferlach221129634:645-1124
5Krems221039646:645+123
6BT-Fuchse Style your Smile2210210659:664-522
7Fivers2210111686:683+321
8HSG Xentis Lipizzanerheimat22859592:605-1321
9ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz229211675:692-1720
10Bregenz228410685:705-2020
11HSG Graz227411663:679-1618
12UHC Hollabrunn226313674:715-4115
  • Promotion - Austria. HLA (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Austria. HLA (Relegation Group)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 35.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 61.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 27.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Bregenzmatches: 2 · 2Fivers
70.0Avg match total64.5
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
—Over 62.550%1/2
—Under 62.550%1/2
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 66.550%1/2
0%0/2Under 66.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 68.50%0/2
0%0/2Under 68.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 70.5—
100%2/2Under 70.5—
0%0/2Over 72.5—
100%2/2Under 72.5—
0%0/2Over 74.5—
100%2/2Under 74.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
BregenzFivers
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4032100%Period 1100%2935
3137100%Period 2100%3332
  • • Bregenz scores most in Period 1: 40 of 71 goals (56%).
  • • Bregenz concedes most in Period 2: 37 of 69 conceded.
  • • Fivers scores most in Period 2: 33 of 62 goals (53%).
  • • Fivers concedes most in Period 1: 35 of 67 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Bregenz wins1 of 6
50%Fivers wins3 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0