CSKA Kyiv — Khmelnytskyi 36:33: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 14.02.2025 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
CSKA Kyiv
Finished36 : 3314.02.2025 10:00
Khmelnytskyi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CSKA Kyiv0%
  • Draw0%
  • Khmelnytskyi0%

Overview

The Ukraine. Superleague match CSKA Kyiv – Khmelnytskyi on 14.02.2025 10:00 (UTC) finished 36:33. The win went to CSKA Kyiv.

CSKA Kyiv, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Khmelnytskyi, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of CSKA Kyiv and Khmelnytskyi: 8 (wins of CSKA Kyiv: 5, wins of Khmelnytskyi: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.12.2024 12:00 ended Khmelnytskyi 31:36 CSKA Kyiv.

CSKA Kyiv in the standings: place 4, points 40, played 28. Khmelnytskyi in the standings: place 7, points 14, played 28.

More on the site: CSKA Kyiv statistics, Khmelnytskyi statistics, Ukraine. Superleague table.

Other games: Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
CSKA Kyiv
191736
Khmelnytskyi
122133

Lead tracker

CSKA Kyiv +8Biggest lead+0 Khmelnytskyi
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

5 / 8
Wins
1 / 8
202 / 385
Points
183 / 385
Matches

Previous matches: CSKA Kyiv

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

01.02.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi26 : 44Odessa
L
31.01.2025Finished
Khmelnytskyi23 : 34Odessa
L
16.12.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi35 : 27SKA Lviv
W
15.12.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi32 : 27SKA Lviv
W
07.12.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi31 : 36CSKA Kyiv
L
06.12.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi29 : 30CSKA Kyiv
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: CSKA Kyiv

13.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Motor Zaporozhye
14.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Motor Zaporozhye
11.12.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Karpaty Uzhgorod

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye2828001260:583+67784
2Odessa2823051064:758+30669
3Donbass281909839:815+2456
4CSKA Kyiv2814014901:938-3740
5Karpaty Uzhgorod2812016785:908-12335
6Izmail2811017752:943-19135
7Khmelnytskyi284024749:996-24714
8SKA Lviv281027654:1063-4093

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 58.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 33.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

CSKA Kyivmatches: 4 · 0Khmelnytskyi
66.3Avg match total0.0
75%3/4Over 62.5—
25%1/4Under 62.5—
50%2/4Over 64.5—
50%2/4Under 64.5—
50%2/4Over 66.5—
50%2/4Under 66.5—
25%1/4Over 68.5—
75%3/4Under 68.5—
25%1/4Over 70.5—
75%3/4Under 70.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 0
CSKA KyivKhmelnytskyi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5865100%Period 1———
6676100%Period 2———
  • • CSKA Kyiv scores most in Period 2: 66 of 124 goals (53%).
  • • CSKA Kyiv concedes most in Period 2: 76 of 141 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%CSKA Kyiv wins5 of 6
17%Khmelnytskyi wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 64.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0