CSM Bucuresti — CSM Fagaras 32:22: match report and statistics

Romania. National League · 06.12.2024 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
CSM Bucuresti
Finished32 : 2206.12.2024 15:30
CSM Fagaras

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CSM Bucuresti0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSM Fagaras0%

Overview

The Romania. National League match CSM Bucuresti – CSM Fagaras on 06.12.2024 15:30 (UTC) finished 32:22. CSM Bucuresti took the victory.

Form of CSM Bucuresti in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of CSM Fagaras in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of CSM Bucuresti: 5, wins of CSM Fagaras: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 11.04.2021 08:30 ended CSM Bucuresti 36:27 CSM Fagaras.

CSM Bucuresti: position 6 in the table, points: 41, matches played: 26. CSM Fagaras: position 14 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26.

Related pages: CSM Bucuresti, CSM Fagaras, Romania. National League table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
CSM Bucuresti
141832
CSM Fagaras
61622

Lead tracker

CSM Bucuresti +11Biggest lead+0 CSM Fagaras
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

5 / 10
Wins
1 / 10
183 / 334
Points
151 / 334
Matches

Previous matches: CSM Bucuresti

Previous matches: CSM Fagaras

Match info

Tournament
Higher League
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: CSM Bucuresti

17.11.2026Match starts
Chambery Savoie19:45CSM Bucuresti

Romania. National League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dinamo Bucharest262312881:692+18970
2Potaissa Turda262114837:765+7264
3Buzau261916796:751+4558
4Minaur Baia Mare261745808:736+7255
5CSM Constanta2614210776:733+4342
6CSM Bucuresti2613211701:687+1441
7CSU Suceava2613211853:844+941
8CSM Bacau2611114764:767-334
9Vaslui269314703:770-6730
10Odorheiu Secuiesc267415722:774-5225
11SCM Politehnica Timisoara267415719:751-3225
12CSM Focsani 2007266515703:768-6523
13Steaua Bucharest265417796:875-7919
14CSM Fagaras260026654:800-1460
  • Higher League (Relegation. Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 48.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

CSM Bucurestimatches: 2 · 3CSM Fagaras
45.0Avg match total64.7
50%1/2Over 41.5—
50%1/2Under 41.5—
50%1/2Over 43.5—
50%1/2Under 43.5—
50%1/2Over 45.5—
50%1/2Under 45.5—
50%1/2Over 47.5—
50%1/2Under 47.5—
0%0/2Over 49.5—
100%2/2Under 49.5—
—Over 60.567%2/3
—Under 60.533%1/3
—Over 62.567%2/3
—Under 62.533%1/3
—Over 64.567%2/3
—Under 64.533%1/3
—Over 66.567%2/3
—Under 66.533%1/3
—Over 68.567%2/3
—Under 68.533%1/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
CSM BucurestiCSM Fagaras
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2219100%Period 1100%3654
2920100%Period 2100%4856
  • • CSM Bucuresti scores most in Period 2: 29 of 51 goals (57%).
  • • CSM Bucuresti concedes most in Period 2: 20 of 39 conceded.
  • • CSM Fagaras scores most in Period 2: 48 of 84 goals (57%).
  • • CSM Fagaras concedes most in Period 2: 56 of 110 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%CSM Bucuresti wins5 of 6
17%CSM Fagaras wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 55.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0