Donbass — Khmelnytskyi 36:31: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 05.10.2023 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Donbass
Finished36 : 3105.10.2023 10:00
Khmelnytskyi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Donbass0%
  • Draw0%
  • Khmelnytskyi0%

Overview

The Ukraine. Superleague match Donbass – Khmelnytskyi on 05.10.2023 10:00 (UTC) finished 36:31. The win went to Donbass.

Donbass, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Khmelnytskyi, last 3 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 3.

Donbass in the standings: place 3, points 45, played 21. Khmelnytskyi in the standings: place 6, points 17, played 21.

Statistics and results: Donbass statistics, Khmelnytskyi statistics, Ukraine. Superleague standings and results.

More matches: Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Donbass
211536
Khmelnytskyi
151631

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches
18.04.2026Finished
Khmelnytskyi28 : 39Donbass
17.04.2026Finished
Khmelnytskyi27 : 34Donbass
06.12.2025Finished
Donbass37 : 22Khmelnytskyi
05.12.2025Finished
Donbass41 : 25Khmelnytskyi
22.03.2025Finished
Donbass31 : 20Khmelnytskyi
21.03.2025Finished
Donbass36 : 25Khmelnytskyi
25.10.2024Finished
Khmelnytskyi25 : 28Donbass
21.03.2024Finished
Donbass37 : 28Khmelnytskyi
12.12.2023Finished
Donbass34 : 25Khmelnytskyi

Previous matches: Donbass

23.09.2023Finished
SKA Lviv19 : 43Donbass
W
22.09.2023Finished
Donbass35 : 25CSKA Kyiv
W
10.09.2023Finished
Donbass19 : 43Besiktas
L
09.09.2023Finished
Besiktas41 : 30Donbass
L
04.05.2023Finished
Donbass38 : 39Odessa
D

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

24.09.2023Finished
Izmail35 : 29Khmelnytskyi
L
22.09.2023Finished
Odessa38 : 27Khmelnytskyi
L

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Donbass

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Odessa16:00Donbass
28.11.2026Match starts
Odessa16:00Donbass
11.12.2026Match starts
Donbass16:00Dynamo Kharkiv

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye212100937:440+49763
2Odessa211605740:588+15248
3Donbass211506705:619+8645
4Izmail2111010638:674-3635
5CSKA Kyiv2111010638:643-531
6Khmelnytskyi216015578:713-13517
7Karpaty Uzhgorod214017507:657-15013
8SKA Lviv210021442:851-4090
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 61.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 28.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Donbassmatches: 4 · 2Khmelnytskyi
65.3Avg match total64.5
—Over 60.5100%2/2
—Under 60.50%0/2
75%3/4Over 61.5—
25%1/4Under 61.5—
—Over 62.5100%2/2
—Under 62.50%0/2
25%1/4Over 63.5—
75%3/4Under 63.5—
—Over 64.550%1/2
—Under 64.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 65.5—
75%3/4Under 65.5—
—Over 66.50%0/2
—Under 66.5100%2/2
25%1/4Over 67.5—
75%3/4Under 67.5—
—Over 68.50%0/2
—Under 68.5100%2/2
25%1/4Over 69.5—
75%3/4Under 69.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
DonbassKhmelnytskyi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6654100%Period 1100%1940
6268100%Period 2100%3733
56100%Period 3———
  • • Donbass scores most in Period 1: 66 of 133 goals (50%).
  • • Donbass concedes most in Period 2: 68 of 128 conceded.
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 37 of 56 goals (66%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 73 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.59 of 9
100%Over 2.59 of 9
100%Over 3.59 of 9
100%Both teams to score9 of 9
100%Donbass wins9 of 9
0%Khmelnytskyi wins0 of 9
0%Draw0 of 9

Head-to-head matches: 9 · 60.22 goals per match on average.