Falk — Storhamar 30:35: match report and statistics

Norway. Division 1 · 08.02.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Falk
Finished30 : 3508.02.2025 15:00
Storhamar

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Falk0%
  • Draw0%
  • Storhamar0%

Overview

Final score Falk 30:35 Storhamar, Norway. Division 1, 08.02.2025 15:00 (UTC). Storhamar took the victory.

Form of Falk in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Storhamar in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Falk: 1, wins of Storhamar: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.10.2024 14:00 ended Storhamar 23:30 Falk.

Falk: position 11 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 26. Storhamar: position 12 in the table, points: 12, matches played: 26.

Related pages: Falk, Storhamar, Norway. Division 1 table.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Handball live score API.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Falk
171330
Storhamar
181735

Lead tracker

Falk +2Biggest lead+6 Storhamar
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
30 / 53
Points
23 / 53
Matches
06.10.2024Finished
Storhamar23 : 30Falk

Previous matches: Falk

05.02.2025Finished
Tiller27 : 26Falk
L
01.02.2025Finished
Falk35 : 32HK-72 Sande
W
29.01.2025Finished
Bodo25 : 25Falk
D
25.01.2025Finished
Falk25 : 31Sandefjord
L
14.12.2024Finished
Melhus29 : 20Falk
L
08.12.2024Finished
Falk31 : 40Viking Tif
L

Previous matches: Storhamar

05.02.2025Finished
Storhamar26 : 36Viking Tif
L
05.01.2025Finished
Asane35 : 26Storhamar
L
14.12.2024Finished
Bergsoy33 : 25Storhamar
L
08.12.2024Finished
Storhamar30 : 35Ros
L

Match info

Tournament
Division 1
Season
2024/2025

Norway. Division 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sandefjord262105841:696+14542
2Viking Tif262006878:721+15740
3Melhus261817786:706+8037
4Bodo261718748:711+3735
5Charlottenlund261718837:774+6335
6Bergsoy2614111751:771-2029
7Asane2614012812:776+3628
8Tiller2612113772:744+2825
9Ryger Stavanger2610412663:679-1624
10Grenland2611114725:751-2623
11Falk266218742:790-4814
12Storhamar265219717:806-8912
13HK-72 Sande265120717:908-19111
14Ros263320749:905-1569
  • Promotion - Norway Championship
  • Promotion - Norway Championship (Promotion)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Winless in 7 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Conceded over 28.5 in 7 of 7 matches100%
  • Lost 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Under 56.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Falkmatches: 6 · 2Storhamar
59.2Avg match total58.0
—Over 54.5100%2/2
—Under 54.50%0/2
83%5/6Over 55.5—
17%1/6Under 55.5—
—Over 56.550%1/2
—Under 56.550%1/2
50%3/6Over 57.5—
50%3/6Under 57.5—
—Over 58.550%1/2
—Under 58.550%1/2
33%2/6Over 59.5—
67%4/6Under 59.5—
—Over 60.550%1/2
—Under 60.550%1/2
33%2/6Over 61.5—
67%4/6Under 61.5—
—Over 62.50%0/2
—Under 62.5100%2/2
17%1/6Over 63.5—
83%5/6Under 63.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 2
FalkStorhamar
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8290100%Period 1100%2531
8895100%Period 2100%2634
  • • Falk scores most in Period 2: 88 of 170 goals (52%).
  • • Falk concedes most in Period 2: 95 of 185 conceded.
  • • Storhamar scores most in Period 2: 26 of 51 goals (51%).
  • • Storhamar concedes most in Period 2: 34 of 65 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 4