Frontignan Thau — Valence 41:36: match report and statistics

France. Division 2 · 21.03.2025 19:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Frontignan Thau
Finished41 : 3621.03.2025 19:30
Valence

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Frontignan Thau0%
  • Draw0%
  • Valence0%

Overview

Frontignan Thau vs Valence ended 41:36 on 21.03.2025 19:30 (UTC) in France. Division 2. Frontignan Thau took the victory.

Form of Frontignan Thau in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1. Form of Valence in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 2, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 6. Wins of Frontignan Thau: 4, wins of Valence: 0, draws: 2. The last meeting on 01.11.2024 19:30 ended Valence 29:33 Frontignan Thau.

Frontignan Thau: position 2 in the table, points: 44, matches played: 28. Valence: position 10 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 28.

Related pages: Frontignan Thau, Valence, France. Division 2 standings and results.

More matches: all Handball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Frontignan Thau
221941
Valence
171936

Lead tracker

Frontignan Thau +8Biggest lead+0 Valence
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 2

4 / 6
Wins
0 / 6
183 / 343
Points
160 / 343
Matches

Previous matches: Frontignan Thau

Previous matches: Valence

28.02.2025Finished
Nancy31 : 31Valence
D
21.02.2025Finished
Billere33 : 28Valence
L
07.02.2025Finished
Valence24 : 25Sarrebourg
L
20.12.2024Finished
Massy Essonne21 : 21Valence
D

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Valence

14.11.2026Match starts
Sarrebourg19:30Valence

France. Division 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dijon Metropole Handball282062864:776+8846
2Frontignan Thau282125962:884+7844
3Selestat Alsace281855847:747+10041
4Saran Loiret282008859:796+6340
5Billere2817110876:814+6235
6Les Vikings de Caen281549900:844+5634
7UMS Pontault-Combault2811710810:801+929
8Cherbourg JS2811413769:800-3126
9Nancy2812511906:883+2325
10Valence288614816:841-2522
11Cournon-d'Auvergne288317869:915-4619
12Sarrebourg289118780:853-7317
13Grand Besancon287219818:899-8116
14Massy Essonne285221764:854-9012
15Angers Noyant283223766:899-1338
  • Promotion - France. Division 1
  • Promotion - France. Division 2 (Promotion - Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 38.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 36.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Frontignan Thaumatches: 2 · 2Valence
70.5Avg match total51.5
—Over 47.550%1/2
—Under 47.550%1/2
—Over 49.550%1/2
—Under 49.550%1/2
—Over 51.550%1/2
—Under 51.550%1/2
—Over 53.550%1/2
—Under 53.550%1/2
—Over 55.550%1/2
—Under 55.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 66.5—
0%0/2Under 66.5—
50%1/2Over 68.5—
50%1/2Under 68.5—
50%1/2Over 70.5—
50%1/2Under 70.5—
50%1/2Over 72.5—
50%1/2Under 72.5—
0%0/2Over 74.5—
100%2/2Under 74.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Frontignan ThauValence
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4533100%Period 1100%2431
3132100%Period 2100%2523
  • • Frontignan Thau scores most in Period 1: 45 of 76 goals (59%).
  • • Frontignan Thau concedes most in Period 1: 33 of 65 conceded.
  • • Valence scores most in Period 2: 25 of 49 goals (51%).
  • • Valence concedes most in Period 1: 31 of 54 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Frontignan Thau wins4 of 6
0%Valence wins0 of 6
33%Draw2 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0