FTC — NEKA 28:23: match report and statistics

Hungary Championship · 09.12.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
FTC
Finished28 : 2309.12.2023 17:00
NEKA

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • FTC0%
  • Draw0%
  • NEKA0%

Overview

Final score FTC 28:23 NEKA, Hungary Championship, 09.12.2023 17:00 (UTC). The win went to FTC.

FTC, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. NEKA, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of FTC and NEKA: 4 (wins of FTC: 4, wins of NEKA: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 02.04.2023 16:00 ended FTC 32:26 NEKA.

FTC in the standings: place 4, points 32, played 26. NEKA in the standings: place 13, points 17, played 26.

Statistics and results: FTC results and fixtures, NEKA results and fixtures, Hungary Championship table.

See also all Handball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
FTC
121628
NEKA
91423

Lead tracker

FTC +8Biggest lead+1 NEKA
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

4 / 4
Wins
0 / 4
126 / 233
Points
107 / 233
Matches
02.04.2023Finished
FTC32 : 26NEKA
29.10.2022Finished
NEKA28 : 36FTC
29.04.2022Finished
NEKA25 : 26FTC
12.11.2021Finished
FTC32 : 28NEKA

Previous matches: FTC

03.12.2023Finished
FTC33 : 24BSV Bern
W
29.11.2023Finished
Dabas VSE KC32 : 28FTC
L
25.11.2023Finished
BSV Bern33 : 29FTC
L
10.11.2023Finished
FTC40 : 34PLER
W
29.10.2023Finished
Tatabanya29 : 24FTC
L

Previous matches: NEKA

05.12.2023Finished
Tatai AC22 : 40NEKA
W
01.12.2023Finished
NEKA30 : 39Pick Szeged
L
25.11.2023Finished
Budakalasz KZRT31 : 28NEKA
L
18.11.2023Finished
NEKA29 : 28B. Braun Gyongyos
W
11.11.2023Finished
NEKA22 : 26Dabas VSE KC
L

Match info

Upcoming matches: FTC

21.09.2024Match starts
FTC17:30Tatabanya
14.11.2026Match starts
Tatabanya17:00FTC

Upcoming matches: NEKA

21.09.2024Match starts
NEKA16:00Dabas VSE KC
21.11.2026Match starts
NEKA17:00Csurgoi
29.11.2026Match starts
NEKA17:15Gyori ETO-UNI FKC

Hungary Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Veszprem2626001063:711+35252
2Pick Szeged262303960:760+20046
3Tatabanya261637804:745+5935
4FTC261448830:789+4132
5Csurgoi2612311730:750-2027
6B. Braun Gyongyos2612311773:792-1927
7Budakalasz KZRT2611312742:768-2625
8Balatonfuredi2611114686:727-4123
9Dabas VSE KC2611114736:776-4023
10SBS Eger-Eszterhazy268216675:799-12418
11PLER268216714:791-7718
12Komloi268117691:765-7417
13NEKA267316700:776-7617
14Veszpremi KKFT262024716:871-1554
  • Promotion - Hungary. NB I (Play-off: Final)
  • Promotion
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 34.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 62.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 26.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 32.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

FTCmatches: 3 · 3NEKA
62.7Avg match total56.3
—Over 52.567%2/3
—Under 52.533%1/3
—Over 54.567%2/3
—Under 54.533%1/3
—Over 56.567%2/3
—Under 56.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 58.567%2/3
67%2/3Under 58.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 60.533%1/3
67%2/3Under 60.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 62.5—
67%2/3Under 62.5—
33%1/3Over 64.5—
67%2/3Under 64.5—
33%1/3Over 66.5—
67%2/3Under 66.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
FTCNEKA
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5942100%Period 1100%4645
5136100%Period 2100%4533
  • • FTC scores most in Period 1: 59 of 110 goals (54%).
  • • FTC concedes most in Period 1: 42 of 78 conceded.
  • • NEKA scores most in Period 1: 46 of 91 goals (51%).
  • • NEKA concedes most in Period 1: 45 of 78 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
100%FTC wins4 of 4
0%NEKA wins0 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 58.25 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +1Lead changes: 2