Izmail — Khmelnytskyi 27:24: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 15.11.2024 11:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Izmail
Finished27 : 2415.11.2024 11:00
Khmelnytskyi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Izmail0%
  • Draw0%
  • Khmelnytskyi0%

Overview

Izmail vs Khmelnytskyi ended 27:24 on 15.11.2024 11:00 (UTC) in Ukraine. Superleague. The win went to Izmail.

Izmail, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Khmelnytskyi, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5.

All meetings of Izmail and Khmelnytskyi: 3 (wins of Izmail: 3, wins of Khmelnytskyi: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 18.02.2024 08:00 ended Izmail 33:27 Khmelnytskyi.

Izmail in the standings: place 6, points 35, played 28. Khmelnytskyi in the standings: place 7, points 14, played 28.

Statistics and results: Izmail statistics, Khmelnytskyi statistics, Ukraine. Superleague.

See also Handball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Izmail
141327
Khmelnytskyi
121224

Lead tracker

Izmail +6Biggest lead+4 Khmelnytskyi
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

3 / 3
Wins
0 / 3
105 / 192
Points
87 / 192
Matches
18.02.2024Finished
Izmail33 : 27Khmelnytskyi
19.11.2023Finished
Izmail37 : 31Khmelnytskyi
24.09.2023Finished
Izmail35 : 29Khmelnytskyi

Previous matches: Izmail

26.10.2024Finished
Izmail23 : 19SKA Lviv
W
25.10.2024Finished
Izmail35 : 21SKA Lviv
W
21.09.2024Finished
Donbass33 : 20Izmail
L
20.09.2024Finished
Donbass31 : 29Izmail
D

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye2828001260:583+67784
2Odessa2823051064:758+30669
3Donbass281909839:815+2456
4CSKA Kyiv2814014901:938-3740
5Karpaty Uzhgorod2812016785:908-12335
6Izmail2811017752:943-19135
7Khmelnytskyi284024749:996-24714
8SKA Lviv281027654:1063-4093

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 48.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 22.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Izmailmatches: 2 · 5Khmelnytskyi
49.0Avg match total65.6
50%1/2Over 45.5—
50%1/2Under 45.5—
50%1/2Over 47.5—
50%1/2Under 47.5—
50%1/2Over 49.5—
50%1/2Under 49.5—
50%1/2Over 51.5—
50%1/2Under 51.5—
50%1/2Over 53.5—
50%1/2Under 53.5—
—Over 61.580%4/5
—Under 61.520%1/5
—Over 63.560%3/5
—Under 63.540%2/5
—Over 65.560%3/5
—Under 65.540%2/5
—Over 67.560%3/5
—Under 67.540%2/5
—Over 69.540%2/5
—Under 69.560%3/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 5
IzmailKhmelnytskyi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3116100%Period 1100%58110
2724100%Period 2100%61103
  • • Izmail scores most in Period 1: 31 of 58 goals (53%).
  • • Izmail concedes most in Period 2: 24 of 40 conceded.
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 61 of 119 goals (51%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 1: 110 of 213 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
100%Izmail wins3 of 3
0%Khmelnytskyi wins0 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 64 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 4