Jugovic — Vranje 21:20: match report and statistics

Serbian Championship · 29.03.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Jugovic
Finished21 : 2029.03.2025 18:00
Vranje

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Jugovic0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vranje0%

Overview

Final score Jugovic 21:20 Vranje, Serbian Championship, 29.03.2025 18:00 (UTC). The win went to Jugovic.

Jugovic, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Vranje, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Jugovic and Vranje: 6 (wins of Jugovic: 3, wins of Vranje: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 17.11.2024 18:00 ended Vranje 31:27 Jugovic.

Jugovic in the standings: place 9, points 12, played 22. Vranje in the standings: place 7, points 19, played 22.

Related pages: Jugovic results and fixtures, Vranje results and fixtures, Serbian Championship.

See also Handball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Jugovic
13821
Vranje
91120

Lead tracker

Jugovic +5Biggest lead+0 Vranje
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 6
draws: 0

3 / 6
Wins
3 / 6
172 / 345
Points
173 / 345
Matches
17.11.2024Finished
Vranje31 : 27Jugovic
27.04.2024Finished
Vranje35 : 31Jugovic
02.03.2024Finished
Vranje33 : 28Jugovic
21.10.2023Finished
Jugovic36 : 30Vranje
26.03.2011Finished
Jugovic27 : 22Vranje
23.10.2010Finished
Vranje22 : 23Jugovic

Previous matches: Jugovic

07.03.2025Finished
Jugovic21 : 32Vojvodina
L
01.03.2025Finished
Kolubara20 : 26Jugovic
W
22.02.2025Finished
Dynamo Pancevo29 : 19Jugovic
L
08.02.2025Finished
Obilic36 : 27Jugovic
L

Previous matches: Vranje

07.03.2025Finished
Obilic26 : 26Vranje
D
28.02.2025Finished
Vranje26 : 26Dubocica
D
22.02.2025Finished
Rudar Kostolac25 : 30Vranje
W
15.02.2025Finished
Vranje26 : 28Metaloplastika
L

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Jugovic

14.11.2026Match starts
Radnicki Kragujevac17:00Jugovic

Serbian Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Partizan Belgrade222200692:526+16644
2Vojvodina222002767:537+23040
3Metaloplastika221606702:602+10032
4Dynamo Pancevo221507646:602+4430
5Dubocica221129650:632+1824
6Radnicki Kragujevac229112601:647-4619
7Vranje228311569:626-5719
8Red Star Belgrade228212629:661-3218
9Jugovic225215606:673-6712
10Rudar Kostolac223316585:708-1239
11Kolubara223316565:714-1499
12Obilic223217565:649-848
  • Promotion - Serbian Championship (Play-off: Round of 4)
  • Promotion - Serbian Championship (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Superliga (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 50.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 26.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 26.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Lost 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Jugovicmatches: 2 · 3Vranje
55.5Avg match total52.7
—Over 48.5100%3/3
—Under 48.50%0/3
—Over 50.5100%3/3
—Under 50.50%0/3
100%2/2Over 51.5—
0%0/2Under 51.5—
—Over 52.533%1/3
—Under 52.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 53.5—
50%1/2Under 53.5—
—Over 54.533%1/3
—Under 54.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 55.5—
50%1/2Under 55.5—
—Over 56.50%0/3
—Under 56.5100%3/3
50%1/2Over 57.5—
50%1/2Under 57.5—
0%0/2Over 59.5—
100%2/2Under 59.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
JugovicVranje
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2332100%Period 1100%3738
2432100%Period 2100%4241
  • • Jugovic scores most in Period 2: 24 of 47 goals (51%).
  • • Jugovic concedes most in Period 1: 32 of 64 conceded.
  • • Vranje scores most in Period 2: 42 of 79 goals (53%).
  • • Vranje concedes most in Period 2: 41 of 79 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Jugovic wins3 of 6
50%Vranje wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 57.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0