Khmelnytskyi — CSKA Kyiv 28:37: match report and statistics

Ukraine. Superleague · 15.12.2023 11:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Khmelnytskyi
Finished28 : 3715.12.2023 11:30
CSKA Kyiv

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Khmelnytskyi0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSKA Kyiv0%

Overview

Khmelnytskyi vs CSKA Kyiv ended 28:37 on 15.12.2023 11:30 (UTC) in Ukraine. Superleague. The win went to CSKA Kyiv.

Khmelnytskyi, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. CSKA Kyiv, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2.

All meetings of Khmelnytskyi and CSKA Kyiv: 1 (wins of Khmelnytskyi: 0, wins of CSKA Kyiv: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 08.10.2023 11:30 ended Khmelnytskyi 19:32 CSKA Kyiv.

Khmelnytskyi in the standings: place 6, points 17, played 21. CSKA Kyiv in the standings: place 5, points 31, played 21.

Related pages: Khmelnytskyi results and fixtures, CSKA Kyiv results and fixtures, Ukraine. Superleague.

See also Handball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Khmelnytskyi
151328
CSKA Kyiv
201737

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
19 / 51
Points
32 / 51
Matches

Previous matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.12.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi36 : 21SKA Lviv
W
12.12.2023Finished
Donbass34 : 25Khmelnytskyi
L
19.11.2023Finished
Izmail37 : 31Khmelnytskyi
L
17.11.2023Finished
Odessa42 : 26Khmelnytskyi
L
08.10.2023Finished
Khmelnytskyi19 : 32CSKA Kyiv
L

Previous matches: CSKA Kyiv

13.12.2023Finished
Odessa46 : 32CSKA Kyiv
L
12.12.2023Finished
CSKA Kyiv35 : 34Izmail
W
19.11.2023Finished
Donbass29 : 31CSKA Kyiv
D
17.11.2023Finished
CSKA Kyiv39 : 22SKA Lviv
W

Match info

Tournament
Superleague
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Khmelnytskyi

13.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
14.11.2026Match starts
Khmelnytskyi16:00Donbass
27.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi
28.11.2026Match starts
Karpaty Uzhgorod16:00Khmelnytskyi

Upcoming matches: CSKA Kyiv

13.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Motor Zaporozhye
11.12.2026Match starts
CSKA Kyiv16:00Karpaty Uzhgorod

Ukraine. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Motor Zaporozhye212100937:440+49763
2Odessa211605740:588+15248
3Donbass211506705:619+8645
4Izmail2111010638:674-3635
5CSKA Kyiv2111010638:643-531
6Khmelnytskyi216015578:713-13517
7Karpaty Uzhgorod214017507:657-15013
8SKA Lviv210021442:851-4090
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 31.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 59.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 35.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Khmelnytskyimatches: 2 · 3CSKA Kyiv
54.0Avg match total62.3
100%2/2Over 50.5—
0%0/2Under 50.5—
50%1/2Over 52.5—
50%1/2Under 52.5—
50%1/2Over 54.5—
50%1/2Under 54.5—
50%1/2Over 56.5—
50%1/2Under 56.5—
0%0/2Over 58.567%2/3
100%2/2Under 58.533%1/3
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3
—Over 64.533%1/3
—Under 64.567%2/3
—Over 66.533%1/3
—Under 66.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
KhmelnytskyiCSKA Kyiv
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2523100%Period 1100%5250
3030100%Period 2100%3847
  • • Khmelnytskyi scores most in Period 2: 30 of 55 goals (55%).
  • • Khmelnytskyi concedes most in Period 2: 30 of 53 conceded.
  • • CSKA Kyiv scores most in Period 1: 52 of 90 goals (58%).
  • • CSKA Kyiv concedes most in Period 1: 50 of 97 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.