Latgols — Vainode 34:28: match report and statistics

Latvia. Virsliga · 05.10.2019 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Latgols
Finished34 : 2805.10.2019 14:00
Vainode

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Latgols0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vainode0%

Overview

Latgols vs Vainode ended 34:28 on 05.10.2019 14:00 (UTC) in Latvia. Virsliga. Latgols took the victory.

Form of Latgols in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Vainode in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 14. Wins of Latgols: 4, wins of Vainode: 1, draws: 1. The last meeting on 09.03.2019 14:00 ended Latgols 33:22 Vainode.

Latgols: position 4 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 14. Vainode: position 5 in the table, points: 14, matches played: 14.

Related pages: Latgols statistics, Vainode statistics, Latvia. Virsliga standings and results.

Other games: Handball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12Σ
Latgols
161834
Vainode
131528

Lead tracker

Latgols +21Biggest lead+0 Vainode
12

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 1

4 / 14
Wins
1 / 14
174 / 322
Points
148 / 322
Matches
09.03.2019Finished
Latgols33 : 22Vainode
02.03.2019Finished
Vainode25 : 24Latgols
02.12.2018Finished
Vainode20 : 21Latgols
14.10.2018Finished
Latgols34 : 30Vainode
02.12.2017Finished
Latgols37 : 26Vainode
24.09.2017Finished
Vainode25 : 25Latgols

Previous matches: Latgols

29.09.2019Finished
ASK/MSG26 : 29Latgols
W
11.05.2019Finished
Latgols20 : 19Ogre
W
05.05.2019Finished
Ogre26 : 30Latgols
W
28.04.2019Finished
Latgols31 : 32Ogre
L
06.04.2019Finished
Celtnieks LSPA30 : 23Latgols
L
30.03.2019Finished
Latgols26 : 31Celtnieks LSPA
L

Previous matches: Vainode

29.09.2019Finished
Vainode30 : 32Ogre
L
27.04.2019Finished
Vainode29 : 17ASK/MSG
W
24.03.2019Finished
ASK/MSG27 : 27Vainode
D
09.03.2019Finished
Latgols33 : 22Vainode
L

Match info

Season
2019/2020

Latvia. Virsliga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dobele Tenax141400539:352+18728
2Celtnieks LSPA141202590:402+18824
3Ogre14815411:411017
4Latgols14707403:410-714
5Vainode14707389:403-1414
6Jurmalas Sports143011359:442-836
7Latvia U20143011344:480-1366
8ASK/MSG141112358:493-1353
  • Promotion - Latvia. Virsliga (Winners stage)
  • Latvia. Virsliga (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 51.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 30.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 24.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 53.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Latgolsmatches: 3 · 3Vainode
53.0Avg match total58.3
67%2/3Over 49.5—
33%1/3Under 49.5—
67%2/3Over 51.5—
33%1/3Under 51.5—
67%2/3Over 53.5—
33%1/3Under 53.5—
—Over 54.567%2/3
—Under 54.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 55.5—
33%1/3Under 55.5—
—Over 56.533%1/3
—Under 56.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 57.5—
67%2/3Under 57.5—
—Over 58.533%1/3
—Under 58.567%2/3
—Over 60.533%1/3
—Under 60.567%2/3
—Over 62.533%1/3
—Under 62.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
LatgolsVainode
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4142100%Period 1100%4344
3640100%Period 2100%3850
  • • Latgols scores most in Period 1: 41 of 77 goals (53%).
  • • Latgols concedes most in Period 1: 42 of 82 conceded.
  • • Vainode scores most in Period 1: 43 of 81 goals (53%).
  • • Vainode concedes most in Period 2: 50 of 94 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Latgols wins4 of 6
17%Vainode wins1 of 6
17%Draw1 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 53.67 goals per match on average.