Malacky — Kosice Crows 25:33: match report and statistics
Slovakia. Extraliga - Relegation (Play-off) · 25.05.2019 16:00 · Finished
Compare teams
MalackyFinished25 : 3325.05.2019 16:00По сумме двух встреч: 48-63. 2-й матч. Результат первого матча: 23-30.
Kosice CrowsWho will win?
Votes: 0- Malacky0%
- Draw0%
- Kosice Crows0%
Overview
The Slovakia. Extraliga - Relegation (Play-off) match Malacky – Kosice Crows on 25.05.2019 16:00 (UTC) finished 25:33. Kosice Crows took the victory.
Form of Malacky in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Kosice Crows in the last 5 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 4.
Related pages: Malacky, Kosice Crows, Slovakia. Extraliga - Relegation (Play-off) standings and results.
See also Handball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Handball data API.
Score by periods
| Team | 1 | 2 | Σ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 25 | |
| 13 | 20 | 33 |
Lead tracker
Malacky +1Biggest lead+13 Kosice Crows
12
Head-to-head
Malacky?LLLWL
Matches played: 0
draws: 0
0 / 0
Wins
0 / 00 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Kosice Crows?WLLLL
Matches
Previous matches: Malacky
Previous matches: Kosice Crows
Match info
- Tournament
- Slovakia. Extraliga
- Season
- 2018/2019
Slovakia. Extraliga - Relegation (Play-off)
Trends
Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
3 defeats in a row100%
Winless in 3 matches100%
Over 48.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
Scored under 26.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Conceded over 26.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
Lost 7 of 10 matches70%
Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 0
Markets by recent matches
Malacky
matches: 9 · 0
Kosice Crows
53.8Avg match total0.0
67%6/9Over 49.5—
33%3/9Under 49.5—
44%4/9Over 51.5—
56%5/9Under 51.5—
44%4/9Over 53.5—
56%5/9Under 53.5—
44%4/9Over 55.5—
56%5/9Under 55.5—
44%4/9Over 57.5—
56%5/9Under 57.5—
Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.
Scoring by period
matches: 9 · 0
| For | Ag. | % | Period | % | For | Ag. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 127 | 100% | Period 1 | — | — | — |
| 111 | 134 | 100% | Period 2 | — | — | — |
- • Malacky scores most in Period 1: 112 of 223 goals (50%).
- • Malacky concedes most in Period 2: 134 of 261 conceded.
- Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.